This item is no longer a stocking item. Click Here to see our replacement option.

Recommended Items:

LC, SC & ST Fiber Jumpers
Fiber Jumpers
Distribution Fiber Cable
Distribution Fiber Cable
Fiber Optic Pigtails ST/SC/LC
Fiber Pigtails
Availability: Custom Order
Ships Within 2-4 Business Days
notify me
Item #: FB11-2841-12C/RL
Retail: $180.00
Price: $109.99
You Save: $70.01 (38.9%)
    Add 1 Mini One Click SC Fiber Cleaning Pen:
    Add OM1 Pigtails:

    Update price

    12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode SC Connectors

    This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 12 SC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also included are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions.

    To make this a complete unit ready for fusion splicing and patching out your existing or newly purchased fiber optic cable, don't forget to add 12 strand SC fiber pigtails to your order.

    Specifications

    Download Spec Sheet