Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Item #: FB11-2840-12T/WL
Price: $109.99
    Add 1 Mini One Click ST Fiber Cleaning Pen:
    Add OM1 Pigtails:

    Update price
    Quantity:

    12 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode ST Connectors

    This wall mount fiber patch panel is designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. The fiber housings come in a double steel door design with an integrated key lock latching system. Each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also included with the enclosure are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions. Attractive black textured finish.

    To make this a complete unit ready for fusion splicing and patching out your existing or newly purchased fiber optic cable, don't forget to add 12 strand ST fiber pigtails to your order.

    Capacity

    Splice Trays
    (1) 12 Fiber Splice Tray Included
    Connections
    12 ST Simplex Connections


    Physical Properties

    Depth
    3.125"
    Height
    14"
    Width
    14.5"
    Color
    Black
    Material
    Steel