Note: 1 Single-Mode Pigtail & 2 SC/APC Adapters Are Included


IP45 indoor Rating

Recommended Items:

Adapter for Fiber Optics
Fiber Adapter
Fiber Optic Pigtails
Fiber Pigtail
Fiber Optic Adapter
Distribution Fiber Cable
Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Item #: FB46-7217W2
Price: $15.99

    Quantity:

    Indoor Wall Mount 2-Fiber Distribution Unit with Integrated Splice Tray and Spool in White

    This indoor wall mount 2-fiber distribution box includes a low profile design and perfect interconnection between central office and dwelling units of FTTx applications. Its multi-layer design allows installers to access only the components necessary for initial installation or subscriber turn-up. This FDU is preloaded and includes 2 simplex SC adapters with dust covers and 1 SC 2 meter pigtail. Applications include: FTTH, FTTB, FTTC, Telecommunication Network, CATV, Local Area Network.

    Indoor 2-Fiber Distribution Unit (FDU) Features

    • Fiber Distribution Unit (FDU) for FTTH/FTTB/FTTC Applications
    • Wall Mountable (Includes Hardware)
    • includes 2 Simplex SC Adapters
    • includes 1 Simplex SC 2 Meter Pigtail
    • Integrated 2 Fiber Splice Tray
    • Integrated Fiber Management
    • Made From A Durable PC+ABS Plastic
    • White Color
    • indoor IP-45 Rating

    Indoor 2-Fiber Distribution Unit (FDU) Specs

    What's in the Box

    • Qty 1 - Wall Mount White Plastic Fiber Distribution Box
    • Qty 1 - Integrated Splice Tray Fits 2 Splices
    • Qty 1 - Integrated Cable Management
    • Qty 2 - Fiber Splicing Sleeves
    • Qty 2 - Simplex SC Adapters With Dust Covers
    • Qty 1 - 2 Meter Simplex SC Fiber Pigtail