Home > Fiber Adapter Panel > ST Single Mode Fiber Adapter Panel >

Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 12 ST Simplex Couplers

ST Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 12 Single Mode Adapters
ST Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 12 Single Mode Adapters
ST Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 12 Single Mode Adapters
ST Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 12 Single Mode Adapters
ST Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 12 Single Mode Adapters
ST Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 12 Single Mode Adapters
ST Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 12 Single Mode Adapters
Item #: FB24-4008STC12
Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Price: $50.99
Add 1 Mini One Click ST Fiber Cleaning Pen:

Update price
Quantity:
There are no reviews yet.
Write a review

Comparable to Corning's CCH-CP06-19T

These fiber adapter panel inserts are only compatible with our FB23 fiber patch panels and FB23 wall mount enclosures. To find out more, give us a call at 951-801-5780 or email us at sales@fibersavvy.com.

Loaded ST Single Mode Simplex Ceramic 12 Pack Panel

This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 12 single mode ST connectors. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

Specifications

Connection Type
ST
Number of Connections
12
Ferrule
Ceramic
Mode
Single Mode
Fiber Polish
Any
Connection Color
Chrome
Plate Color
Black
Plate Code
SM12
Plate Height
1.20"
Plate Width
5.12"
Overall Customer Rating:
Customer Reviews: 0

About Fiber Savvy

Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

Our Mission

Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

Stay in Touch

FiberSavvy.com © 2017. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 29415 Hunco Way, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 | Fiber Savvy is UpFront | We're ShopWiki Approved! | cables