Home > Fiber Patch Panel

Fiber Patch Panel

Fiber Optic Patch Panels

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Crucial for organizing a fiber network, the fiber patch panel provides a centralized location to manage network connections. It allows network engineers and electricians easy access for efficient maintenance which minimizes downtime. With well over a decade of industry experience, Fiber Savvy is a leading supplier of fiber patch panels for both commercial and residential applications.

We offer a wide range of fiber patch panels including preloaded, swing-out, slide-out and high density patch panels. Some of our fiber optic patch panel products include:
  • Loaded Fiber Patch Panels
  • Swing-Out Patch Panels
  • Slide-Out Patch Panels
  • Fixed Fiber Patch Panels
  • Patch & Splice Combos
  • Slide-Out Splice Shelves
  • LGX Patch Panels
  • High Density Fiber Patch Panels
  • Enclosure Accessories

A popular item we supply is the Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Multimode SC Simplex, 1U. This rack mount fiber patch panel is manufactured to fit standardized 19” server racks and enclosures. Loaded with 12 SC connectors, this fiber optic patch panel includes a single routing spool and a 12 fiber splice tray. Not only does this provide organization, it safeguards fiber from physical damage. This unit has two cable entry points in the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to prevent damage.

Another common item from Fiber Savvy is the Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, Swing-Out. This one rackmount unit fiber patch panel will accommodate 19” and 23” server racks. It swings out holding up to two adapter panels, or two splice trays. It can be ordered fully loaded with terminated pigtails and even customized with a custom logo for OEM applications.

It includes all necessary mounting hardware for installation and has a 16 gauge powder coated steel finish. Fiber Savvy is your one stop shop for fiber connectivity products and everything you need to organize your network. Looking to upgrade your network? Our friendly and knowledgeable staff is eager to assist you with finding what you require. Thank you for visiting Fiber Savvy, we appreciate your business.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780

Show
< Prev Next >
Products 1-25 of 61
Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Rackmount, Black
Availability: In Stock
Price: $109.99

Brand: Fiber Savvy
Item #: FB11-2841-12C/RL -
Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, 1U 19in Rack Mount, Black 12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode SC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber...
[more info...]
    Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Single Mode SC Simplex, 1U
    Availability: In Stock
    Price: $139.99

    Brand: Fiber Savvy
    Item #: FB11-2841-12C/RL + (12) FB10-4583-SCU -
    Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Single Mode Simplex, 1U 19in Rack Mount, Black 12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Single Mode SC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your...
    [more info...]
      Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded ST Simplex, Rackmount, Black
      Availability: In Stock
      Price: $109.99

      Brand: Fiber Savvy
      Item #: FB11-2842-12T/RL -
      Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded ST Simplex, 1U 19in Rack Mount, Black 12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode ST Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber...
      [more info...]
        Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded LC Duplex, Rackmount, Black
        Availability: In Stock
        Price: $119.99

        Brand: Fiber Savvy
        Item #: FB11-4561-12LC/RL -
        Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded LC Duplex, 1U 19in Rack Mount, Black 12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber...
        [more info...]
          Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Single Mode LC Duplex, 1U
          Availability: In Stock
          Price: $154.99

          Brand: Fiber Savvy
          Item #: FB11-4561-12LC/RL + (6) FB10-5039-LCU -
          Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded LC Single Mode Duplex, 1U 19in Rack Mount, Black 12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Single Mode LC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber...
          [more info...]
            Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Rackmount, Black
            Availability: In Stock
            Price: $139.99

            Brand: Fiber Savvy
            Item #: FB11-2845-24C/RL -
            Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded SC Simplex, 1U 19in Rack Mount, Black 24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode SC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber...
            [more info...]
              Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Single Mode SC Simplex, 1U
              Availability: In Stock
              Price: $199.99

              Brand: Fiber Savvy
              Item #: FB11-2845-24C/RL + (24) FB10-4583-SCU -
              Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded SC Single Mode Simplex, 1U 19in Rack Mount, Black 24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Single Mode SC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your...
              [more info...]
                Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded ST Simplex, Rackmount, Black
                Availability: In Stock
                Price: $139.99

                Brand: Fiber Savvy
                Item #: FB11-2846-24T/RL -
                Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded ST Simplex, 1U 19in Rack Mount, Black 24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode ST Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber...
                [more info...]
                  Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded LC Duplex, Rackmount, Black
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Price: $144.99

                  Brand: Fiber Savvy
                  Item #: FB11-4563-24LC/RL -
                  Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded LC Duplex, 1U 19in Rack Mount, Black 24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber...
                  [more info...]
                    Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Single Mode LC Duplex, 1U
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Price: $214.99

                    Brand: Fiber Savvy
                    Item #: FB11-4563-24LC/RL + (12) FB10-5039-LCU -
                    Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded LC Single Mode Duplex, 1U 19in Rack Mount, Black 24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Single Mode LC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber...
                    [more info...]
                      Top-Load Rack Mount 1RU Fiber Patch Panel, 2 Adapter Panel & 1 Splice Tray Capacity
                      Availability: In Stock
                      Price: $85.99

                      Brand: Fiber Savvy
                      Item #: FB23-4498R2 -
                      This fixed fiber patch and splice panel is 1U, holds up to 2 adapter panels and 12 fusion splice capacity. Fits either a 19"or 23" rack mount fiber distribution. Top-load accessible. | Fiber Savvy Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, Fixed Top-Load, 1RU, Holds 2 Adapter Panels and 1 Splice Tray with 12 Splice Capacity, Black This rack mount fiber patch panel is 1 Rack Unit (1RU) in height and made...
                      [more info...]
                        Top-Load Rack Mount 1RU Fiber Patch Panel, 2 Adapter Panel & 1 Splice Tray Capacity
                        Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                        Price: $129.99

                        Brand: OCC
                        Item #: RTR12B -
                        The OCC fixed fiber patch panel RTR12B is 1U top-load that holds up to 2 adapter panels and 1 splice tray. Housing up to 12 ports, this unit offers custom connectivity to fit your network speed needs. | Fiber Savvy Fiber Patch Panel, Top-Load Rack Mount, 1RU, Holds 2 Adapter Panels and 1 Splice Tray, Up to 12 Ports, Black When higher density applications are required, OCC's RTR12B enclosures offer a compact...
                        [more info...]
                          Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, LightLink LANSystem, Up to 18 Ports, 1U
                          Availability: In Stock
                          Price: $164.99

                          Brand: AFL
                          Item #: FM001328-BE -
                          This AFL slide-out fiber patch and splice panel is 1U, holds up to 3 adapter panels and 36 splices. Compatible with XFM Optical Cassette. | Fiber Savvy AFL Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, Slide-Out, 1RU, Holds 3 Adapter Panels, Up to 36 Splices, Black The AFL 1RU LightLink Fiber Termination Patch/Splice Panel is designed for use as a rack mount...
                          [more info...]
                            Swing-Out Style Fiber Distribution Unit
                            Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                            Price: $93.99

                            Brand: Fiber Savvy
                            Item #: FB23-4074R2 -
                            This swing-out fiber patch panel is 1U, holds up to 2 adapter panels and 2 splice trays with 24 total splice capacity. Fits either a 19"or 23" rack mount fiber distribution unit. Steel | Fiber Savvy Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, Swing-Out, 1RU, Holds 2 Adapter Panels, Up to 2 Splice Trays and 24 Splices, Steel, Black Compatible with Fiber Savvy Splice Trays FB25-3995STP12 and FB25-3994STA12...
                            [more info...]
                              Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, LightLink LANSystem, Up to 36 Ports, 2U
                              Availability: In Stock
                              Price: $224.99

                              Brand: AFL
                              Item #: FM001414-BE -
                              This AFL slide-out fiber patch and splice panel is 2U, holds up to 6 adapter panels and 72 fibers. Compatible with XFM Optical Cassette. | Fiber Savvy AFL Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 2RU, Holds 6 Adapter Panels, Up to 72 fibers, Aluminum, Black The AFL 2RU Fiber Termination Patch/Splice Panel is designed for use as a rack mount interconnect...
                              [more info...]
                                Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 3 Panel & 3 Splice Tray Capacity, 1U
                                Availability: In Stock
                                Price: $179.99

                                Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                Item #: FB23-5845RT3 -
                                This slide-out fiber patch and splice panel is 1U, holds up to 3 adapter panels 36 fibers. Fits either a 19"or 23" rack mount fiber distribution unit. | Fiber Savvy Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 1RU, Holds 3 Adapter Panels, Up to 36 splices, Black This rack mount fiber patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1RU), 3 termination panel, 19" and 23" rack mount fiber...
                                [more info...]
                                  Swing-Out Style Fiber Distribution Unit
                                  Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                  Price: $125.99

                                  Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                  Item #: FB23-4075R4 -
                                  This swing-out fiber patch panel is 2U, holds up to 4 adapter panels and 4 splice trays with 48 total splice capacity. Fits either a 19"or 23" rack mount fiber distribution unit. Steel | Fiber Savvy Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, Swing-Out, 2RU, Holds 4 Adapter Panels, Up to 4 Splice Trays and 48 Splices, Steel, Black Compatible with Fiber Savvy Splice Trays FB25-3995STP12 and FB25-3994STA12...
                                  [more info...]
                                    Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, Xpress Fiber Management, Up to 72 Ports, 1U
                                    Availability: In Stock
                                    Price: $244.99

                                    Brand: AFL
                                    Item #: FM002711-BE -
                                    This AFL XFM slide-out fiber patch panel is 1U, holds up to 3 adapter panels with 72 total port capacity. Compatible with XFM Optical Cassette. | Fiber Savvy AFL XFM Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 1RU, Holds 3 Adapter Panels, Up to 72 Fibers, Black The Xpress Fiber Management (XFM) 1U patch panel is a rack mountable interconnect point specifically...
                                    [more info...]
                                      High Density Slide-Out Patch Panel, Rack Mount 1RU, 3 Adapter Panel & 2 Splice Tray Capacity
                                      Availability: In Stock
                                      Price: $243.99

                                      Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                      Item #: FB23-4493RHD3 -
                                      This high density slide-out fiber patch and splice panel is 3U, holds up to 2 adapter panels and 2 splice trays with 72 total splice capacity. Steel | Fiber Savvy Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, High Density, Slide-Out, 1RU, Holds 3 Adapter Panels and 2 Splice Trays, Up to 72 Splices, Black This rack mount fiber patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1RU) high density...
                                      [more info...]
                                        Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, Up to 72 Ports, 2U
                                        Availability: In Stock
                                        Price: $210.99

                                        Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                        Item #: FB23-4106RT6 -
                                        This slide-out fiber patch panel is 2U, holds up to 6 adapter panels and up to 72 fibers. Fits either a 19"or 23" rack mount fiber distribution unit. | Fiber Savvy Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 2RU, Holds 6 Adapter Panels, Up to 48 Ports and 72 splices, Black Compatible with Fiber Savvy Splice Tray FB25-3996STA24 This rack mount fiber patch panel is 2 Rack...
                                        [more info...]
                                          LGX Patch Panel, High Density, Slide-Out, Up to 72 Ports, 1U
                                          Availability: Call For Shipping
                                          Price: $249.00

                                          Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                          Item #: NPNB-ENCLG-1U -
                                          High Density Rack Mount LGX Patch Panel 1RU in Height with 3 Termination panel capacity, removable top, and slide out master panel tray. | Fiber Savvy LGX Patch Panel, High Density Slide-Out Rack, 1RU, Holds 3 Adapter Panels, Up to 72 Ports, Black The in-rack mounted termination enclosures are designed to provide modular connectivity and...
                                          [more info...]
                                            Fiber Patch Panel, Fixed, Up to 72 Ports, 2U
                                            Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                            Price: $214.99

                                            Brand: OCC
                                            Item #: RTC1U-3APB -
                                            The OCC fixed fiber patch panel RTC1U-3APB is 1U and holds up to 3 adapter panels and 36 splices. This unit offers custom connectivity to fit your network speed needs. | Fiber Savvy Fiber Patch Panel, Fixed Rack, 1RU, Holds 3 Adapter Panels and 36 Splices, Up to 72 Ports, Black This newly redesigned RTC fiber patch panel introduces new features to a well-established product...
                                            [more info...]
                                              Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, Up to 72 Ports, 1U
                                              Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                              Price: $229.99

                                              Brand: OCC
                                              Item #: RTS1U-3APB -
                                              This OCC RTS slide-out fiber patch and splice panel is 1U, holds up to 3 adapter panels 36 splices. Fits 19” and 23” racks. | Fiber Savvy OCC RTS Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 1RU, Holds 3 Adapter Panels, Up to 36 Splices, Black This newly redesigned RTS fiber patch panel introduces new features to a well-established product line,...
                                              [more info...]
                                                Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 4RU, 12 Termination Panels, Aluminum
                                                Availability: In Stock
                                                Price: $459.99

                                                Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                                Item #: NPNB-10-1038 -
                                                This fixed fiber patch panel is 4U, holds up to 12 adapter panels. Fits either a 19"or 23" rack mount fiber distribution. Aluminum | Fiber Savvy Fiber Patch Panel, Fixed, 4RU, 12 Adapter Panel Capacity, Integrated Fiber Guides, Aluminum, Black This rack mount fiber patch panel is 4 Rack Unit (4RU) in height and made for a 19" or 23" rack...
                                                [more info...]
                                                  FB23-3925RPS4 Slide-Out Style Combination Patch and Slice Distribution Panels - Rack Mount FDP 4RU
                                                  Availability: In Stock
                                                  Price: $271.99

                                                  Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                                  Item #: FB23-3925RPS4 -
                                                  The FB23-3925RPS4 is a 4RU combination 19"or 23"rack mounted slide-out termination and splice shelf. Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out Patch and Splice Combo, 4RU, Holds 4 Adapter Panels and Up To 4 Splice Trays, Black (Compatible with Fiber Savvy Splice Trays FB25-4000STP24* and FB25-3401STP36) This...
                                                  [more info...]
                                                    < Prev Next >
                                                    Products 1-25 of 61

                                                    About Fiber Savvy

                                                    Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

                                                    Our Mission

                                                    Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

                                                    Stay in Touch

                                                    FiberSavvy.com © 2015. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 36595 Kevin Rd. #138-139, Wildomar, CA 92595 | Fiber Savvy is UpFront | We're ShopWiki Approved! | cables