Home > Fiber Patch Panel

Fiber Patch Panel

Fiber Optic Patch Panels

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Crucial for organizing a fiber network, the fiber patch panel provides a centralized location to manage network connections. It allows network engineers and electricians easy access for efficient maintenance which minimizes downtime. With well over a decade of industry experience, Fiber Savvy is a leading supplier of fiber patch panels for both commercial and residential applications.

We offer a wide range of fiber patch panels including preloaded, swing-out, slide-out and high density patch panels. Some of our fiber optic patch panel products include:
  • Loaded Fiber Patch Panels
  • Swing-Out Patch Panels
  • Slide-Out Patch Panels
  • Fixed Fiber Patch Panels
  • Patch & Splice Combos
  • Slide-Out Splice Shelves
  • LGX Patch Panels
  • High Density Fiber Patch Panels
  • Enclosure Accessories

A popular item we supply is the Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Multimode SC Simplex, 1U. This rack mount fiber patch panel is manufactured to fit standardized 19” server racks and enclosures. Loaded with 12 SC connectors, this fiber optic patch panel includes a single routing spool and a 12 fiber splice tray. Not only does this provide organization, it safeguards fiber from physical damage. This unit has two cable entry points in the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to prevent damage.

Another common item from Fiber Savvy is the Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, Swing-Out. This one rackmount unit fiber patch panel will accommodate 19” and 23” server racks. It swings out holding up to two adapter panels, or two splice trays. It can be ordered fully loaded with terminated pigtails and even customized with a custom logo for OEM applications.

It includes all necessary mounting hardware for installation and has a 16 gauge powder coated steel finish. Fiber Savvy is your one stop shop for fiber connectivity products and everything you need to organize your network. Looking to upgrade your network? Our friendly and knowledgeable staff is eager to assist you with finding what you require. Thank you for visiting Fiber Savvy, we appreciate your business.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780
CATEGORIES
Loaded Fiber Patch Panel
Loaded Fiber Patch Panels from Fiber Savvy come loaded with cable routing spools and splice trays to provide protection for your fiber.
Swing Out Fiber Patch Panel
Swing Out Fiber Patch Panel from Fiber Savvy are designed to support both patching and splicing in a single unit with swing out panel.
Fixed Fiber Patch Panels from Fiber Savvy incorporate features to reduce costs and installation time, allowing for greater capacity.
Slide Out Fiber Patch Panel
Slide Out Fiber Patch Panels from Fiber Savvy have a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent overextension of cables.
High Density Fiber Patch Panel
High Density Fiber Patch Panels from Fiber Savvy are manufactured to significantly increase density for both patching and splicing.
Patch & Splice Combo
Patch & Splice Combo units from Fiber Savvy support both patching and splicing of fiber optic cable in one organized unit.
Slide Out Fiber Splice Shelf
Slide Out Fiber Splice Shelf from Fiber Savvy has a slide out shelf that allows for accessing individual splice trays and fibers.
Signature Series Patch Panel
Signature Series Patch Panels from Fiber Savvy allows adaptation to a wide variety of fiber patching applications.
LGX Patch Panel from Fiber Savvy is a rack mountable fiber patch panel designed to support the storage of splice trays.
Fiber Patch Panel Accessories
Fiber Patch Panel Accessories from Fiber Savvy include strain relief units for fiber optic cable and security accessories.

Show
< Prev Next >
Products 1-25 of 70
Loaded Multimode 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
Availability: In Stock
Price: $131.99-$451.99

Brand: Fiber Savvy
Item #: FB36-1495_MM_LC -
This LC loaded slide-out fiber patch panel enclosure is 1U, Includes 12 fiber OM1 Multimode Pigtail, LC/UPC adaptor panel and 3 splice trays. Steel | Fiber Savvy Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode LC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Spice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit...
[more info...]
    Loaded Multimode 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
    Availability: In Stock
    Price: $150.99-$343.99

    Brand: Fiber Savvy
    Item #: FB36-1495_MM_SC -
    This SC loaded slide-out fiber patch panel enclosure is 1U, Includes 12 fiber OM1 Multimode Pigtail, SC/UPC adaptor panel and 3 splice trays. Steel | Fiber Savvy Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode SC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Spice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit...
    [more info...]
      Loaded Multimode 12 ST Simplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
      Availability: In Stock
      Price: $135.99-$367.99

      Brand: Fiber Savvy
      Item #: FB36-1495_MM_ST -
      This SC loaded slide-out fiber patch panel enclosure is 1U, Includes 12 fiber ST OM3 Multimode 10G Pigtail, SC/PC adaptor panel and 3 splice trays. Steel | Fiber Savvy Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode ST Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Spice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit...
      [more info...]
        Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
        Availability: In Stock
        Price: $155.99-$555.99

        Brand: Fiber Savvy
        Item #: FB36-1495_10G_LC -
        This LC loaded slide-out fiber patch panel enclosure is 1U, Includes 12 fiber OM3 Multimode 10G Pigtail, LC/PC adaptor panel and 3 splice trays. Steel | Fiber Savvy Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Spice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit...
        [more info...]
          Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
          Availability: In Stock
          Price: $162.99-$354.99

          Brand: Fiber Savvy
          Item #: FB36-1495_10G_SC -
          This SC loaded slide-out fiber patch panel enclosure is 1U, Includes 12 fiber SC OM3 Multimode 10G Pigtail, SC/PC adaptor panel and 3 splice trays. Steel | Fiber Savvy Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G SC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Spice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit...
          [more info...]
            Loaded Singlemode 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
            Availability: In Stock
            Price: $151.99-$668.99

            Brand: Fiber Savvy
            Item #: FB36-1495_SM_LC -
            This LC loaded Duplex/Quad high density slide-out fiber patch panel enclosure is 1U, Includes one LC/UPC 12 fiber SingleMode Pigtail, one 6 Port Duplex LC/UPC adaptor panel, two blank panels and 3 splice trays. Steel | Fiber Savvy Pre-Loaded Singlemode LC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Spice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that...
            [more info...]
              Loaded Singlemode 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
              Availability: In Stock
              Price: $158.99-$352.99

              Brand: Fiber Savvy
              Item #: FB36-1495_SM_SC -
              This SC Pre-loaded slide-out fiber patch panel/enclosure is 1U with 12, 24, & 36 Port options and is made from steel | Fiber Savvy Pre-Loaded Singlemode SC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Spice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that...
              [more info...]
                Loaded Singlemode 12 ST Simplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
                Availability: In Stock
                Price: $142.99-$367.99

                Brand: Fiber Savvy
                Item #: FB36-1495_SM_ST -
                This ST Pre-loaded slide-out fiber patch panel/enclosure is 1U with 12, 24, & 36 Port options and is made from steel | Fiber Savvy Pre-Loaded Singlemode ST Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Spice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that...
                [more info...]
                  Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Rackmount, Black
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Price: $109.99

                  Brand: Fiber Savvy
                  Item #: FB11-2841-12C/RL -
                  Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, 1U 19in Rack Mount, Black 12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode SC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber...
                  [more info...]
                    Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Single Mode SC Simplex, 1U
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Price: $139.99

                    Brand: Fiber Savvy
                    Item #: FB11-2841-12C/RL + (12) FB10-4583-SCU -
                    Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Single Mode Simplex, 1U 19in Rack Mount, Black 12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Single Mode SC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your...
                    [more info...]
                      Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded ST Simplex, Rackmount, Black
                      Availability: In Stock
                      Price: $109.99

                      Brand: Fiber Savvy
                      Item #: FB11-2842-12T/RL -
                      Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded ST Simplex, 1U 19in Rack Mount, Black 12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode ST Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber...
                      [more info...]
                        Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded LC Duplex, Rackmount, Black
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Price: $119.99

                        Brand: Fiber Savvy
                        Item #: FB11-4561-12LC/RL -
                        Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded LC Duplex, 1U 19in Rack Mount, Black 12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber...
                        [more info...]
                          Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Single Mode LC Duplex, 1U
                          Availability: In Stock
                          Price: $154.99

                          Brand: Fiber Savvy
                          Item #: FB11-4561-12LC/RL + (6) FB10-5039-LCU -
                          Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded LC Single Mode Duplex, 1U 19in Rack Mount, Black 12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Single Mode LC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber...
                          [more info...]
                            Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Rackmount, Black
                            Availability: In Stock
                            Price: $139.99

                            Brand: Fiber Savvy
                            Item #: FB11-2845-24C/RL -
                            Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded SC Simplex, 1U 19in Rack Mount, Black 24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode SC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber...
                            [more info...]
                              Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Single Mode SC Simplex, 1U
                              Availability: In Stock
                              Price: $199.99

                              Brand: Fiber Savvy
                              Item #: FB11-2845-24C/RL + (24) FB10-4583-SCU -
                              Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded SC Single Mode Simplex, 1U 19in Rack Mount, Black 24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Single Mode SC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your...
                              [more info...]
                                Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded ST Simplex, Rackmount, Black
                                Availability: In Stock
                                Price: $139.99

                                Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                Item #: FB11-2846-24T/RL -
                                Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded ST Simplex, 1U 19in Rack Mount, Black 24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode ST Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber...
                                [more info...]
                                  Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded LC Duplex, Rackmount, Black
                                  Availability: In Stock
                                  Price: $144.99

                                  Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                  Item #: FB11-4563-24LC/RL -
                                  Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded LC Duplex, 1U 19in Rack Mount, Black 24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber...
                                  [more info...]
                                    Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Single Mode LC Duplex, 1U
                                    Availability: In Stock
                                    Price: $214.99

                                    Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                    Item #: FB11-4563-24LC/RL + (12) FB10-5039-LCU -
                                    Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded LC Single Mode Duplex, 1U 19in Rack Mount, Black 24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Single Mode LC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber...
                                    [more info...]
                                      Top-Load Rack Mount 1RU Fiber Patch Panel, 2 Adapter Panel & 1 Splice Tray Capacity
                                      Availability: In Stock
                                      Price: $85.99

                                      Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                      Item #: FB23-4498R2 -
                                      This fixed fiber patch and splice panel is 1U, holds up to 2 adapter panels and 12 fusion splice capacity. Fits either a 19"or 23" rack mount fiber distribution. Top-load accessible. | Fiber Savvy Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, Fixed Top-Load, 1RU, Holds 2 Adapter Panels and 1 Splice Tray with 12 Splice Capacity, Black This rack mount fiber patch panel is 1 Rack Unit (1RU) in height and made...
                                      [more info...]
                                        Top-Load Rack Mount 1RU Fiber Patch Panel, 2 Adapter Panel & 1 Splice Tray Capacity
                                        Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                        Price: $129.99

                                        Brand: OCC
                                        Item #: RTR12B -
                                        The OCC fixed fiber patch panel RTR12B is 1U top-load that holds up to 2 adapter panels and 1 splice tray. Housing up to 12 ports, this unit offers custom connectivity to fit your network speed needs. | Fiber Savvy Fiber Patch Panel, Top-Load Rack Mount, 1RU, Holds 2 Adapter Panels and 1 Splice Tray, Up to 12 Ports, Black When higher density applications are required, OCC's RTR12B enclosures offer a compact...
                                        [more info...]
                                          Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, LightLink LANSystem, Up to 18 Ports, 1U
                                          Availability: In Stock
                                          Price: $164.99

                                          Brand: AFL
                                          Item #: FM001328-BE -
                                          This AFL slide-out fiber patch and splice panel is 1U, holds up to 3 adapter panels and 36 splices. Compatible with XFM Optical Cassette. | Fiber Savvy AFL Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, Slide-Out, 1RU, Holds 3 Adapter Panels, Up to 36 Splices, Black The AFL 1RU LightLink Fiber Termination Patch/Splice Panel is designed for use as a rack mount...
                                          [more info...]
                                            Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, Swing-Out, 1U, 2 Adapter Panel Capacity
                                            Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                            Price: $93.99

                                            Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                            Item #: FB23-4074R2 -
                                            This swing-out fiber patch panel is 1U, holds up to 2 adapter panels and 2 splice trays with 24 total splice capacity. Fits either a 19"or 23" rack mount fiber distribution unit. Steel | Fiber Savvy Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, Swing-Out, 1RU, Holds 2 Adapter Panels, Up to 2 Splice Trays and 24 Splices, Steel, Black Compatible with Fiber Savvy Splice Trays FB25-3995STP12 and FB25-3994STA12...
                                            [more info...]
                                              Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, LightLink LANSystem, Up to 36 Ports, 2U
                                              Availability: In Stock
                                              Price: $224.99

                                              Brand: AFL
                                              Item #: FM001414-BE -
                                              This AFL slide-out fiber patch and splice panel is 2U, holds up to 6 adapter panels and 72 fibers. Compatible with XFM Optical Cassette. | Fiber Savvy AFL Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 2RU, Holds 6 Adapter Panels, Up to 72 fibers, Aluminum, Black The AFL 2RU Fiber Termination Patch/Splice Panel is designed for use as a rack mount interconnect...
                                              [more info...]
                                                Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 3 Panel & 3 Splice Tray Capacity, 1U
                                                Availability: In Stock
                                                Price: $179.99

                                                Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                                Item #: FB23-5845RT3 -
                                                This slide-out fiber patch and splice panel is 1U, holds up to 3 adapter panels 36 fibers. Fits either a 19"or 23" rack mount fiber distribution unit. | Fiber Savvy Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 1RU, Holds 3 Adapter Panels, Up to 36 splices, Black This rack mount fiber patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1RU), 3 termination panel, 19" and 23" rack mount fiber...
                                                [more info...]
                                                  Swing-Out Style Fiber Distribution Unit
                                                  Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                                  Price: $125.99

                                                  Brand: Fiber Savvy
                                                  Item #: FB23-4075R4 -
                                                  This swing-out fiber patch panel is 2U, holds up to 4 adapter panels and 4 splice trays with 48 total splice capacity. Fits either a 19"or 23" rack mount fiber distribution unit. Steel | Fiber Savvy Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, Swing-Out, 2RU, Holds 4 Adapter Panels, Up to 4 Splice Trays and 48 Splices, Steel, Black Compatible with Fiber Savvy Splice Trays FB25-3995STP12 and FB25-3994STA12...
                                                  [more info...]
                                                    < Prev Next >
                                                    Products 1-25 of 70

                                                    About Fiber Savvy

                                                    Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

                                                    Our Mission

                                                    Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

                                                    Stay in Touch

                                                    FiberSavvy.com © 2015. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 36595 Kevin Rd. #138-139, Wildomar, CA 92595 | Fiber Savvy is UpFront | We're ShopWiki Approved! | cables