Home > Fiber Adapter Panel

Fiber Adapter Panel

Fiber Adapter Panel

Fiber Adapter Plate

Different connector types can mean trouble for your network if you’re not prepared. Make sure you can handle any upgrade or new installation with a fiber adapter plate. Designed to accommodate many different connections, Fiber Savvy’s fiber adapter panel accommodates a vast assortment of connectors. Whether you want to integrate 6 LC duplex couplers, 6 MTP couplers, 12 ST simplex couplers and many more, we have the fiber adapter panel that gets the job done right – the first time, every time.

Our fiber adapter panel selection and fiber optic adapter plates include:
  • LC Single Mode Adapter Plates
  • LC Multimode Adapter Plates
  • LC 10 Gig Multimode Adapter Plates
  • SC Single Mode Adapter Plates
  • SC Multimode Adapter Plates
  • SC 10 Gig Multimode Adapter Plates
  • ST Single Mode Adapter Plates
  • ST Multimode Adapter Plates
  • MTP Loaded Adapter Plates
  • MTRJ Loaded Adapter Plates
  • Cassette Modules & Blank Adapter Plates

To accompany Fiber Savvy fiber optic wall mount enclosures and fiber optic patch panels, we have developed snap-in a fiber adapter panel that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. Each Fiber Savvy fiber adapter panel offers the highest level of performance parameters for the application specified and can be loaded into Fiber Savvy fiber cabinets for easy plug and play capability.

To fill in the empty gaps in your cabinet or wall mount enclosure, we also have a blank fiber adapter plate. These affordable “fillers” prevent the entry of foreign material (dust, dirt, etc.) and also give your panel a professional, finished appearance. That’s important, especially during equipment demonstrations for factory acceptance tests and more.

With this convenient installation method, your network will enjoy more uptime and reliability – and the result is happy customers and a fast-performing network!

With nearly two decades’ worth of experience, Fiber Savvy has earned the reputation as a top-notch supplier of fiber adapter panel products. If you have any questions about choosing the right fiber adapter plate or fiber optic adapter plate, please call us at 951-801-5780. We’re here to assist you in any way possible. Thank you for considering Fiber Savvy!
CATEGORIES
LC Single Mode Fiber Adapter Panel
LC Single Mode Fiber Adapter Panels from Fiber Savvy are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
LC Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel
LC Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel from Fiber Savvy are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
LC 10 Gig Fiber Adapter Panel
LC 10 Gig Fiber Adapter Panel from Fiber Savvy are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations
SC Single Mode Fiber Adapter Panel
SC Single Mode Fiber Adapter Panel from Fiber Savvy are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
SC Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel
SC Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel from Fiber Savvy are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
SC 10 Gig Fiber Adapter Panel
SC 10 Gig Fiber Adapter Panel from Fiber Savvy are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
ST Single Mode Fiber Adapter Panel
ST Single Mode Fiber Adapter Panel from Fiber Savvy are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
ST Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel
ST Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel from Fiber Savvy are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
MTP Fiber Adapter Panel
MTP Fiber Adapter Panel from Fiber Savvy are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
High Density Fiber Adapter Panel from Fiber Savvy are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
CT-X Fiber Module
CT-X Fiber Module from Fiber Savvy is the base module that accommodates patching, splicing, splitters, or plug-and-play connections.
Fiber Cassette
Fiber Cassette from Fiber Savvy is versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
Blank Fiber Adapter Panel
Blank Fiber Adapter Panel from Fiber Savvy is versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.

Show
< Prev Next >
Products 1-25 of 87
LC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Quad Multimode Adapters
Availability: In Stock
Price: $70.99

Brand: Fiber Savvy
Item #: FB24-4024LCG24 -
Adapter Panel with 6 Quad LC 10GB Adapters, Multi Mode, Black Loaded LC 10G Multimode Quad Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel, 24 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 quad 10GB multimode LC connectors, giving a total of 24 ports. The panel snaps...
[more info...]
    Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, LC/APC, Duplex & Quad, 12 Port/24 Port
    Availability: Min. Qty. Order
    Price: $91.99

    Brand: Fiber Savvy
    Item #: FB24-####LCA## -
    Adapter Panel FB24-####LCA## with 6 Duplex LC Adapters, Single Mode, APC fiber polish, Ceramic Ferrule, in Black with Green Adapters from Fiber Savvy Loaded LC Single Mode Panels, 12 Port Compatible with Fiber Savvy FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts These fiber adapter panels are loaded with either 6 duplex or 6 quad single mode LC...
    [more info...]
      LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Quad Single Mode APC Adapters
      Availability: In Stock
      Price: $122.99

      Brand: Fiber Savvy
      Item #: FB24-4025LCA24 -
      Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Quad LC Adapters, Single Mode, APC fiber polish, Ceramic Ferrule, in Black with Green Adapters from Fiber Savvy Loaded LC Quad Single Mode Panels, 24 Port, APC Polish Compatible with Fiber Savvy FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts These fiber adapter panels are loaded with either 6 quad single mode LC...
      [more info...]
        Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode/Single Mode, LC, Duplex, 6 Port/12 Port
        Availability: Min. Qty. Order
        Price: $56.99-$86.99

        Brand: OCC
        Item #: 61###LC -
        Fiber Adapter Panel (Dual LC) 6 Port or 12 Port, Multimode/Singlemode, Metal Sleeve Cabinet Adapter Panel To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand...
        [more info...]
          Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig Multimode, 6 LC Duplex Couplers
          Availability: Min. Qty. Order
          Price: $99.99

          Brand: OCC
          Item #: 6112DLC50G -
          Fiber Adapter Panel (Dual LC) 12 Port, MM Cabinet Adapter Panel To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand...
          [more info...]
            LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Single Mode Adapters
            Availability: In Stock
            Price: $72.99-$133.99

            Brand: AFL
            Item #: FM003###-LCSM -
            12 Port or 24 Port LC/UPC Single Mode LightLink Adapter Plates are compatible with industry standard platforms allowing for easy upgrades of existing panels. AFL LightLink Loaded LC Single Mode Panels, 12 Port or 24 Port AFL LightLink Adapter Plates add versatility to the AFL's fiber patch panel and wall mount enclosure product line. These LC/UPC single...
            [more info...]
              LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Single Mode Adapters
              Availability: Min. Qty. Order
              Price: $72.99

              Brand: AFL
              Item #: FM003108 -
              12 Port LC/APC Single Mode LightLink Adapter Plates are compatible with industry standard platforms allowing for easy upgrades of existing panels. AFL LightLink LC/APC Single Mode Duplex Ceramic 6 Pack Panel, 12 Ports Total AFL LightLink Adapter Plates add versatility to the AFL's fiber patch panel and wall mount enclosure product line. These...
              [more info...]
                LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Multimode Adapters
                Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                Price: $72.99

                Brand: AFL
                Item #: FM003110 -
                12 Port LC Multimode LightLink Adapter Plates are compatible with industry standard platforms allowing for easy upgrades of existing panels. AFL LightLink Loaded LC Multimode Duplex Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel, 12 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex multimode LC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The...
                [more info...]
                  Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig Multimode, LC, Duplex & Quad, 12 Port/24 Port
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Price: $72.99-$139.99

                  Brand: AFL
                  Item #: FM003###-LC10G -
                  12 Port or 24 Port LC 10 Gig Multimode LightLink Adapter Plates are compatible with industry standard platforms allowing for easy upgrades of existing panels. AFL LightLink Loaded LC 10G Multimode Panels, 12 Port or 24 Port AFL LightLink Adapter Plates add versatility to the AFL's fiber patch panel and wall mount enclosure product line. These LC 10gig...
                  [more info...]
                    Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode 10G OM3, 3 SC Duplex Couplers
                    Availability: Call for Pricing
                    Price: CALL

                    Brand: OCC
                    Item #: 616DSC50G -
                    OCC SC Duplex Fiber Adapter Panel 616DSC50G features 6 Ports, Multimode 10G OM3, and Composite Sleeve from Fiber Savvy SC Fiber Adapter Panel, 6 Ports, Duplex, Multimode 10G OM3 from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any...
                    [more info...]
                      Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode 10G OM3, 6 SC Simplex Couplers
                      Availability: Call for Pricing
                      Price: CALL

                      Brand: OCC
                      Item #: 616SC50G -
                      SC OCC Fiber Adapter Panel 616SC50G features 6 Ports, Multimode 10G OM3, and Composite Sleeve from Fiber Savvy SC Fiber Adapter Panel, 6 Ports, Simplex, Multimode 10G OM3 from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any...
                      [more info...]
                        Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode OM1, 3 SC Duplex Couplers
                        Availability: Call for Pricing
                        Price: CALL

                        Brand: OCC
                        Item #: 616MMDSC -
                        SC OCC Fiber Adapter Panel 616MMDSC features 6 Ports, Duplex Couplers, Multimode OM1, and Composite Sleeve from Fiber Savvy SC Fiber Adapter Panel, 6 Ports, Duplex, Multimode OM1 from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber...
                        [more info...]
                          Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode OM1, 3 SC Duplex Couplers
                          Availability: In Stock
                          Price: $22.99

                          Brand: Fiber Savvy
                          Item #: FB24-4509SC/PC3 -
                          SC Fiber Adapter Panel features 6 Ports, Duplex Couplers, Multimode OM1, and Composite Sleeve from Fiber Savvy Loaded SC/UPC Multimode Duplex Ceramic 3 Pack Panel, 6 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 3 duplex multimode SC/UPC connectors, giving a total of 6 ports. The panel snaps easily...
                          [more info...]
                            Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode OM1, 6 Simplex Couplers
                            Availability: Call for Pricing
                            Price: CALL

                            Brand: OCC
                            Item #: 616MMSC -
                            SC OCC Fiber Adapter Panel 616MMSC features 6 Ports, Multimode OM1, and Composite Sleeve from Fiber Savvy SC Fiber Adapter Panel, 6 Ports, Simplex, Multimode OM1 from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber...
                            [more info...]
                              Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 3 SC/APC Duplex Couplers
                              Availability: Call for Pricing
                              Price: CALL

                              Brand: OCC
                              Item #: 616SMDSCAPC -
                              OCC SC Fiber Adapter Panel features 6 Ports, Duplex Couplers, Single Mode, APC Polish, Metal Sleeve from Fiber Savvy SC Single Mode Adapter Panel, 6 Ports, Duplex Couplers, APC Polish from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet...
                              [more info...]
                                Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 3 SC/UPC Duplex Couplers
                                Availability: Call for Pricing
                                Price: CALL

                                Brand: OCC
                                Item #: 616SMDSC -
                                OCC SC Fiber Adapter Panel 616SMDSC features 6 Ports, 3 Duplex Couplers, Single Mode with UPC polish, and Ceramic Sleeve from Fiber Savvy SC Fiber Adapter Panel, 6 Ports, Duplex, Single Mode, UPC Polish Type from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to...
                                [more info...]
                                  Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 6 SC/APC Simplex Couplers
                                  Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                  Price: $89.99

                                  Brand: OCC
                                  Item #: 616SCAPC -
                                  Fiber Adapter Panel (SC/APC) 6 Port, Single Mode, Metal Sleeve SC Single Mode Adapter Panel, 6-Port, Simplex Couplers, APC Polish from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet...
                                  [more info...]
                                    Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 6 SC/UPC Simplex Couplers
                                    Availability: Call for Pricing
                                    Price: CALL

                                    Brand: OCC
                                    Item #: 616SMSC -
                                    SC OCC Fiber Adapter Panel 616SMSC features 6 Ports, Single Mode with UPC polish, and Ceramic Sleeve from Fiber Savvy SC Fiber Adapter Panel, 6 Ports, Simplex, Single Mode, UPC Polish Type from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to...
                                    [more info...]
                                      Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode and Single Mode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers
                                      Availability: Call for Pricing
                                      Price: CALL

                                      Brand: OCC
                                      Item #: 6112MMDSMSC -
                                      OCC SC Multimode and Single Mode Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 Ports total, including 3 Duplex Couplers per mode. 6112MMDSMSC | Fiber Savvy SC Multimode and Single Mode Combo Adapter Panel, 12 Port, 3 Duplex Couplers per Mode from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are...
                                      [more info...]
                                        Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig Multimode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers
                                        Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                        Price: $82.99

                                        Brand: OCC
                                        Item #: 6112DSC50G -
                                        Fiber Adapter Panel (Dual SC) 12 Port, Multimode, 50µm Composite Sleeve SC Multimode Adapter Panel, 10G OM3, 12 Port, Duplex Couplers from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any...
                                        [more info...]
                                          Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode OM1 62.5/125µm, 6 SC Duplex Couplers
                                          Availability: Call for Pricing
                                          Price: CALL

                                          Brand: OCC
                                          Item #: 6112MMDSC -
                                          OCC SC Multimode OM1 Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 Ports, Duplex Couplers, and a Composite Sleeve. 6112MMDSC | Fiber Savvy SC Multimode OM1 Adapter Panel 62.5/125µm, 12 Port, 6 Duplex Couplers from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to...
                                          [more info...]
                                            Fiber Adapter Plate, Single mode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers
                                            Availability: Call for Pricing
                                            Price: CALL

                                            Brand: OCC
                                            Item #: 6112SMDSCAPC -
                                            OCC SC Single Mode APC Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 Ports, Duplex Couplers, and a Ceramic Sleeve. 6112SMDSC | Fiber Savvy SC Single Mode APC Adapter Panel, 12 Port, 6 Duplex Couplers from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any...
                                            [more info...]
                                              Fiber Adapter Plate, Single mode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers
                                              Availability: Call for Pricing
                                              Price: CALL

                                              Brand: OCC
                                              Item #: 6112SMDSC -
                                              OCC SC Single Mode Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 Ports, Duplex Couplers, and a Ceramic Sleeve. 6112SMDSC | Fiber Savvy SC Single mode Adapter Panel, 12 Port, 6 Duplex Couplers from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber...
                                              [more info...]
                                                Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode/Single Mode, ST, Simplex & Duplex, 6 Port/12 Port
                                                Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                                Price: $33.99-$64.99

                                                Brand: OCC
                                                Item #: 61###ST -
                                                Fiber Adapter Panel (Single & Dual ST) 6 Port or 12 Port, Multimode/Singlemode, Metal Sleeve Cabinet Adapter Panel To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand...
                                                [more info...]
                                                  ST Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Single Mode Adapters
                                                  Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                                  Price: $61.99

                                                  Brand: AFL
                                                  Item #: FM003104 -
                                                  6 Port ST Single Mode LightLink Adapter Plates are compatible with industry standard platforms allowing for easy upgrades of existing panels. AFL LightLink Loaded ST Single Mode Simplex Ceramic 6 Pack Panel AFL LightLink Adapter Plates add versatility to the AFL's fiber patch panel and wall mount enclosure product line. These 6 port ST...
                                                  [more info...]
                                                    < Prev Next >
                                                    Products 1-25 of 87

                                                    About Fiber Savvy

                                                    Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

                                                    Our Mission

                                                    Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

                                                    Stay in Touch

                                                    FiberSavvy.com © 2017. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 29415 Hunco Way, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 | Fiber Savvy is UpFront | We're ShopWiki Approved! | cables