Custom Cut Bulk Fiber Cables

  • 6, 12 and 24 Strand Fiber
  • Single-Mode, MultiMode (OM1, OM3, OM4)
  • Custom Length

Pre-loaded Fiber Patch Panels

  • 12, 24, 36, 48 & 72 Fiber Ports
  • Single-Mode and MultiMode (OM1, OM3, OM4)
  • LC, SC & ST Connectors

About Fiber Savvy

We've built the company based on our reputation and by word of mouth. We take pride in the partnerships we've created, the support we've offered and the vast array of products we inventory. At Fiber Savvy greatest claim to fame is our consistent ability to deliver quality products in a timely manner. Most customers want products that are inexpensive while meeting and exceeding industry standards and that is what we strive to accomplish.

Located in Southern California we stock over 5000+ SKU's, with our recent expansion we now occupy over 30,000 square feet of warehouse space. We've recently purchased equipment so that we can offer cut fiber optic cable by the foot, this includes indoor/outdoor, multi-strand, armored, and more fiber optic cable.

We've strategically partnered with some of the most respected manufacturers in the industry, as you can see we've posted a few of them on our website.

New Arrivals

Plastic Distribution D Ring Cable Management, Distribution Ring, easy way to mount cables on wall or ceiling
NPNB-DST-###-P
Price: $1.59-$1.99

Plastic Distribution D Ring Fiber Savvy's plastic distribution rings are used to support multiple vertical or horizontal cable runs in walls or ceilings for both residential and commercial low voltage cabling applications. The inside diameter is listed in the product size, these distribution rings have a smooth surface that prevents cables from being damaged. The holes are used to mount this product to almost any flat surface. Once mounted, you can easily route your cables through the opening...

Metal Distribution D Ring Cable Management, Distribution Ring, easy way to mount cables on wall or ceiling
DR-####-X#
Price: $1.52-$6.25

Metal Distribution D Ring Fiber Savvy's metal distribution rings are used to support multiple vertical or horizontal cable runs in walls or ceilings for both residential and commercial low voltage cabling applications. The inside diameter is listed in the product size, these distribution rings have a smooth surface that prevents cables from being damaged. The holes are used to mount this product to almost any flat surface. Once mounted, you can easily route your cables through the opening so...

25U 2-post network rack
TR-K8-4225-25U
Price: $105.00

2-Post Eco Network Rack 25U Fiber Savvy's 2-Post 25U Eco Network Rack is a great solution for telecom rooms, wiring closets, and data centers. Offering a 800 lb. weight capacity, this network rack holds patch panels, switches, routers, and more. A unique feature about this rack is that it has both cage nut style and 10-32 tapped rails, with six possible anchor points to ensure stability. Product Quality This network rack is constructed from American grade cold rolled steel, combining the...

Pole Mount Strap for Outdoor Fiber Distribution Boxes
FB46-7279PMK
Price: $4.99

Pole Mount Strap for FTTH, FTTB, FTTC, Telecommunication Network, CATV, Local Area Network Applications The Pole mount Strap is the perfect way to mount the FDU wall mount boxes in any low profile interconnection between central office and multi-dwelling units of FTTx application. Applications: FTTH, FTTB, FTTC, Telecommunication Network, CATV, Local Area Network.

Fiber Distribution Unit, Wall Mount FTTH Box, Pre-Loaded with 2 SC/APC Adapters and 1 Pigtail, Holds 2 Splices, Indoor IP-45 Rated, Plastic
FB46-7217W2
Price: $15.99

Indoor Wall Mount 2-Fiber Distribution Unit with Integrated Splice Tray and Spool in White This indoor wall mount 2-fiber distribution box includes a low profile design and perfect interconnection between central office and dwelling units of FTTx applications. Its multi-layer design allows installers to access only the components necessary for initial installation or subscriber turn-up. This FDU is preloaded and includes 2 simplex SC adapters with dust covers and 1 SC 2 meter pigtail....

Fiber Distribution Unit, Wall Mount, Plastic, Fits 4 SC Adapters, 4 Splices, Outdoor, IP-66 Rated White
FB46-7216W4
Price: $29.99

Wall Mount 4-Fiber Distribution Unit with Integrated Splice Tray and Spool in White This outdoor wall mount 4-fiber demarcation/distribution box includes a waterproof design and low profile interconnection between central office and multi-dwelling units of FTTx application. Its multi-layer design allows installers to access only the components necessary for initial installation or subscriber turn-up. This FDU is capable of housing 4 simplex SC adapters or 4 duplex LC adapters and is offered in...

Fiber Distribution Unit, Wall Mount, Plastic, Fits 2 SC Adapters, 2 Splices, Outdoor, IP-66 Rated White
FB46-7215W2
Price: $19.99

Wall Mount 2-Fiber Distribution Unit with Integrated Splice Tray and Spool in White This outdoor wall mount 4-fiber demarcation/distribution box includes a waterproof design and low profile interconnection between central office and multi-dwelling units of FTTx application. Its multi-layer design allows installers to access only the components necessary for initial installation or subscriber turn-up. This FDU is capable of housing 2 simplex SC adapters or 2 duplex LC adapters and is offered in...

Fiber Distribution Unit, Wall Mount, Plastic, 16 SC Adapters, 16 Splices, Outdoor, IP-66 Rated Black
FB46-7214W16
Price: $69.99

Lockable Wall Mount Fiber Distribution Unit with Integrated Splice Tray and Spool in Black This wall mount fiber demarcation/distribution box is a rugged, low cost, low profile interconnection between central office and multi-dwelling units of FTTx application. Its multi-layer design allows installers to access only the components necessary for initial installation or subscriber turn-up. This FDU is capable of housing 16 simplex SC adapters or 16 duplex LC adapters and is offered in a black...