Custom Cut Bulk Fiber Cables

  • 6, 12 and 24 Strand Fiber
  • Single-Mode, MultiMode (OM1, OM3, OM4)
  • Custom Length

Pre-loaded Fiber Patch Panels

  • 12, 24, 36, 48 & 72 Fiber Ports
  • Single-Mode and MultiMode (OM1, OM3, OM4)
  • LC, SC & ST Connectors

About Fiber Savvy

We've built the company based on our reputation and by word of mouth. We take pride in the partnerships we've created, the support we've offered and the vast array of products we inventory. At Fiber Savvy greatest claim to fame is our consistent ability to deliver quality products in a timely manner. Most customers want products that are inexpensive while meeting and exceeding industry standards and that is what we strive to accomplish.

Located in Southern California we stock over 5000+ SKU's, with our recent expansion we now occupy over 30,000 square feet of warehouse space. We've recently purchased equipment so that we can offer cut fiber optic cable by the foot, this includes indoor/outdoor, multi-strand, armored, and more fiber optic cable.

We've strategically partnered with some of the most respected manufacturers in the industry, as you can see we've posted a few of them on our website.

New Arrivals

6 Strand Distribution Fiber AFL Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Plenum Indoor/Outdoor OFNP Tight Buffer
KQ0066541801
Price: $0.64

6 Strand Multimode OM1 Indoor/Outdoor Plenum Distribution Fiber Optic Cable with AFL Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffered cables are specified for campus network cabling between buildings where interbuilding lengths are short enough that the installer can recognize savings from the lower costs of terminating tight buffered cables. For indoor applications the cable is OFNP listed. For outdoor applications the cable is manufactured with an outer jacket that incorporates a UV stabilizer for...

12 Strand Distribution Fiber AFL Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Plenum Indoor/Outdoor OFNP Tight Buffer
KQ0126611801
Price: $1.04

12 Strand Multimode OM1 Indoor/Outdoor Plenum Distribution Fiber Optic Cable with AFL Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffered cables are specified for campus network cabling between buildings where interbuilding lengths are short enough that the installer can recognize savings from the lower costs of terminating tight buffered cables. For indoor applications the cable is OFNP listed. For outdoor applications the cable is manufactured with an outer jacket that incorporates a UV stabilizer for...

24 Strand Distribution Fiber AFL Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Plenum Indoor/Outdoor OFNP Tight Buffer
KQ0246791801
Price: $2.14

24 Strand Multimode OM1 Indoor/Outdoor Plenum Distribution Fiber Optic Cable with AFL Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffered cables are specified for campus network cabling between buildings where interbuilding lengths are short enough that the installer can recognize savings from the lower costs of terminating tight buffered cables. For indoor applications the cable is OFNP listed. For outdoor applications the cable is manufactured with an outer jacket that incorporates a UV stabilizer for...

Fiber Connector, FuseConnect MPO, Multimode 10G
FUSEMPO-MM5L-3-*-6
Price: $720.42-$798.00

Fiber Connector, FuseConnect AFL’s FUSEConnect® MPO fusion-spliced, field-terminated connectors are uniquely designed and feature just six components. With a factory pre-polished ferrule, its innovative field-termination process eliminates polishing, adhesives and crimping in the field minimizing the potential for operator error and expensive connector scrap. Designed to Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard (FOCIS), Type MPO, FOCIS-5, TIA-604-5-C, AFL’s FUSEConnect MPO performs as...

Fiber Connector, FuseConnect MPO, Multimode
FUSEMPO-MM6-3-*-6
Price: $720.42-$798.00

Fiber Connector, FuseConnect AFL’s FUSEConnect® MPO fusion-spliced, field-terminated connectors are uniquely designed and feature just six components. With a factory pre-polished ferrule, its innovative field-termination process eliminates polishing, adhesives and crimping in the field minimizing the potential for operator error and expensive connector scrap. Designed to Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard (FOCIS), Type MPO, FOCIS-5, TIA-604-5-C, AFL’s FUSEConnect MPO performs as...

Fiber Connector, FuseConnect MPO, Single Mode
FUSEMPO-SMA-3-*-6
Price: $775.83-$831.25

Fiber Connector, FuseConnect AFL’s FUSEConnect® MPO fusion-spliced, field-terminated connectors are uniquely designed and feature just six components. With a factory pre-polished ferrule, its innovative field-termination process eliminates polishing, adhesives and crimping in the field minimizing the potential for operator error and expensive connector scrap. Designed to Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard (FOCIS), Type MPO, FOCIS-5, TIA-604-5-C, AFL’s FUSEConnect MPO performs as...

Plastic Distribution D Ring Cable Management, Distribution Ring, easy way to mount cables on wall or ceiling
NPNB-DST-###-P
Price: $1.59-$1.99

Plastic Distribution D Ring Fiber Savvy's plastic distribution rings are used to support multiple vertical or horizontal cable runs in walls or ceilings for both residential and commercial low voltage cabling applications. The inside diameter is listed in the product size, these distribution rings have a smooth surface that prevents cables from being damaged. The holes are used to mount this product to almost any flat surface. Once mounted, you can easily route your cables through the opening...

Metal Distribution D Ring Cable Management, Distribution Ring, easy way to mount cables on wall or ceiling
DR-####-X#
Price: $1.52-$6.25

Metal Distribution D Ring Fiber Savvy's metal distribution rings are used to support multiple vertical or horizontal cable runs in walls or ceilings for both residential and commercial low voltage cabling applications. The inside diameter is listed in the product size, these distribution rings have a smooth surface that prevents cables from being damaged. The holes are used to mount this product to almost any flat surface. Once mounted, you can easily route your cables through the opening so...