Fiber Savvy on Manta
American Express
Discover
Mastercard
Visa
PayPal
Home > Fiber Adapter Panel > SC Single Mode Fiber Adapter Panel

SC Single Mode Fiber Adapter Panel

SC Single Mode Fiber Adapter Panel

SC Single Mode Fiber Adapter Plate

To accompany Fiber Savvy fiber optic wall mount enclosures and fiber optic patch panels, Fiber Savvy developed an SC single mode fiber adapter panel that is versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All Fiber Savvy SC single mode fiber adapter panels offer the highest level of performance parameters for the application specified and can be loaded into Fiber Savvy fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

Referred to as Subscriber Connectors, Square Connectors or Standard Connectors, these push-pull connectors are the most common choice for FTTH (fiber to the home) applications in use for Datacom and Telcom. GBIC modules also require this connector type.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780

Show
Products 1-10 of 10
Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 3 SC/APC Duplex Couplers
Availability: Call for Pricing
Price: CALL

Brand: OCC
Item #: 616SMDSCAPC -
This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 3 SC/APC duplex couplers and is used for single mode connections. Shop our online fiber store today! SC Single Mode Adapter Panel, 6 Ports, Duplex Couplers, APC Polish from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet...
[more info...]
    Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 3 SC/UPC Duplex Couplers
    Availability: Call for Pricing
    Price: CALL

    Brand: OCC
    Item #: 616SMDSC -
    This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 3 SC/UPC duplex couplers and is used for single mode connections. Shop our online fiber store today! SC Fiber Adapter Panel, 6 Ports, Duplex, Single Mode, UPC Polish Type from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to...
    [more info...]
      Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 6 SC/APC Simplex Couplers
      Availability: Min. Qty. Order
      Price: $89.99

      Brand: OCC
      Item #: 616SCAPC -
      This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 6 SC/APC simplex couplers and is used for single mode connections. Shop our online fiber store today! SC Single Mode Adapter Panel, 6-Port, Simplex Couplers, APC Polish from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet...
      [more info...]
        Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 6 SC/UPC Simplex Couplers
        Availability: Call for Pricing
        Price: CALL

        Brand: OCC
        Item #: 616SMSC -
        This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 6 SC/UPC simplex couplers and is used for single mode connections. Shop our online fiber store today! SC Fiber Adapter Panel, 6 Ports, Simplex, Single Mode, UPC Polish Type from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to...
        [more info...]
          SC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 3 Duplex Single Mode Adapters
          Availability: In Stock
          Price: $22.99

          Brand: Fiber Savvy
          Item #: FB24-4507SC/UPC3 -
          This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 3 SC duplex couplers and is used for single mode connections. All of our fiber products work best together so if you need a fiber system take a look at our fiber enclosures, fiber patch cords and everything else we stock. Loaded SC Single Mode Duplex Ceramic 3 Pack Panel, 6 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 3 duplex single mode SC connectors, giving a total of 6 ports. The panel snaps easily into...
          [more info...]
            SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 3 Duplex Single Mode Adapters
            Availability: In Stock
            Price: $25.99

            Brand: Fiber Savvy
            Item #: FB24-4508SC/APC3 -
            This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 3 SC/APC duplex couplers and is used for single mode connections. All of our fiber products work best together so if you need a fiber system take a look at our fiber enclosures, fiber patch cords and everything else we stock. Loaded SC/APC Single Mode Duplex Ceramic 3 Pack Panel, 6 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 3 duplex single mode SC/APC connectors, giving a total of 6 ports. The panel snaps easily...
            [more info...]
              SC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Single Mode Adapters
              Availability: In Stock
              Price: $46.99

              Brand: Fiber Savvy
              Item #: FB24-4016SCC12 -
              This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 6 SC duplex couplers and is used for single mode connections. All of our fiber products work best together so if you need a fiber system take a look at our fiber enclosures, fiber patch cords and everything else we stock. Loaded SC Single Mode Duplex 6 Pack Panel, 12 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex single mode SC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of...
              [more info...]
                SC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Simplex Single Mode Adapters
                Availability: In Stock
                Price: $22.99

                Brand: Fiber Savvy
                Item #: FB24-4010SCC6 -
                This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 6 SC simplex couplers and is used for single mode connections. All of our fiber products work best together so if you need a fiber system take a look at our fiber enclosures, fiber patch cords and everything else we stock. Loaded SC/UPC Single Mode Simplex Ceramic 6 Pack Panel This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 simplex single mode SC/UPC connectors. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch...
                [more info...]
                  SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Single Mode Adapters
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Price: $48.99

                  Brand: Fiber Savvy
                  Item #: FB24-4395SCA12 -
                  This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 6 SC/APC duplex couplers and is used for single mode connections. All of our fiber products work best together so if you need a fiber system take a look at our fiber enclosures, fiber patch cords and everything else we stock. Loaded SC/APC Single Mode Duplex Ceramic 6 Pack Panel, 12 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex single mode SC/APC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The panel snaps...
                  [more info...]
                    SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Simplex Single Mode Adapters
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Price: $25.99

                    Brand: Fiber Savvy
                    Item #: FB24-4014SCA6 -
                    This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 6 SC/APC simplex couplers and is used for single mode connections. All of our fiber products work best together so if you need a fiber system take a look at our fiber enclosures, fiber patch cords and everything else we stock. Loaded SC/APC Single Mode Simplex Ceramic 6 Pack Panel This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 simplex single mode SC/APC connectors. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch...
                    [more info...]
                      Products 1-10 of 10

                      About Fiber Savvy

                      Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

                      Our Mission

                      Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

                      Stay in Touch

                      Online Payments

                      FiberSavvy.com © 2017. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 29415 Hunco Way, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 | We're ShopWiki Approved!