Secured By GeoTrust
Fiber Savvy on Manta
American Express
Discover
Mastercard
Visa
PayPal
Home > Fiber Connectors > ST Fiber Connector

ST Fiber Connector

Fiber Optic Connectors, ST

ST Fiber Optic Connectors

An optical fiber connector terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing. The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass. Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers. In all, about 100 fiber optic connectors have been introduced to the market.

These Straight Tip connectors utilize a bayonet-style coupling type, enabling a simple twist-on and twist-off installation.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780

Show
Products 1-14 of 14
Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Single Mode, 9/125, ST
Availability: In Stock
Price: $77.99

Brand: AFL
Item #: FAST-ST-SM-6 -
This fiber optic ST pre-polished fast connector from Fiber Savvy is ready to be connected to your fiber to create a fiber patch cable. AFL FASTConnect™ Field-Installable Connectors, ST Single Mode 9/125, 6 Pack FASTConnect™ field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand...
[more info...]
    Fiber Optic FUSE Connector, Splice-on, Single Mode, 9/125, ST, 6 Pack
    Availability: In Stock
    Price: $79.99

    Brand: AFL
    Item #: FUSE-ST9SMU-6 -
    This fiber optic fuse connector from Fiber Savvy is used for ST connections and is designed for single mode installs. No crimping or polishing is necessary. AFL FUSEConnect® Splice-On Connectors, ST Single Mode 9/125, 6 Pack The FUSEConnect fusion-spliced, field-installable connectors are uniquely designed and feature only four to five components. The...
    [more info...]
      Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1, ST
      Availability: In Stock
      Price: $62.99

      Brand: AFL
      Item #: FAST-ST-MM62.5-6 -
      This ST pre-polished multimode fast fiber connector from Fiber Savvy is ready to be connected to your fiber to create a fiber patch cable. AFL FASTConnect™ Field-Installable Connectors, ST Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, 6 Pack FASTConnect™ field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for...
      [more info...]
        Fiber Optic FUSE Connector, Splice-on, Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1, ST, 6 Pack
        Availability: In Stock
        Price: $84.99

        Brand: AFL
        Item #: FUSE-ST9M62-6 -
        This multimode fiber FUSE connector from Fiber Savvy is used for ST connections and is used for multimode installs. No crimping or polishing is necessary. AFL FUSEConnect® Splice-On Connectors, ST Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, 6 Pack The FUSEConnect fusion-spliced, field-installable connectors are uniquely designed and feature only four to five components....
        [more info...]
          Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Multimode, 50/125 10 Gig OM3/OM4, ST
          Availability: In Stock
          Price: $66.99

          Brand: AFL
          Item #: FAST-ST-MM50L-6 -
          This ST pre-polished 10 gig fiber fast connector from Fiber Savvy is ready to be connected to your fiber to create a fiber patch cable. AFL FASTConnect™ Field-Installable Connectors, ST Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3/OM4, 6 Pack FASTConnect™ field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the...
          [more info...]
            Fiber Optic FUSE ST Connector, Multimode, 50/125 10 Gig, 6 Pack
            Availability: In Stock
            Price: $79.99

            Brand: AFL
            Item #: FUSE-ST9M50L-6 -
            This 10 gig fiber fuse connector from Fiber Savvy is used for ST connections and is designed for multimode installations. AFL FUSEConnect® Splice-On Connectors, ST Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3/OM4, 6 Pack The FUSEConnect fusion-spliced, field-installable connectors are uniquely designed and feature only four to five...
            [more info...]
              UniCam High-Performance ST Connector
              Availability: In Stock
              Price: $19.13

              Brand: Corning
              Item #: 95-200-51 -
              This fiber connector from Fiber Savvy is used for ST connections and is a single mode 9/125 connector. It comes pre-polished from the factory. UniCam Pretium ST Connector, SM 9/125, UPC Polish, Ceramic, Single Pack Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy...
              [more info...]
                Corning UniCam Fiber Connector, Single Mode, 9/125, ST/UPC, 25 Piece Organizer Pack
                Availability: In Stock
                Price: $551.99

                Brand: Corning
                Item #: 95-200-51-Z -
                This fiber connector from Fiber Savvy is used for ST connections and is a single mode 9/125 connector. It's pre-polished from the factory. UniCam Pretium ST Connector, SM 9/125, UPC Polish, Ceramic, Organizer Pack (25 Connectors) Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a...
                [more info...]
                  UniCam High-Performance ST Connector, Multimode 62.5/125, Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Price: $16.67

                  Brand: Corning
                  Item #: 95-000-51 -
                  This fiber connector from Fiber Savvy is used for ST connections and is a multimode 62.5/125 connector. These allow for fast and easy field termination. UniCam Pretium ST Connector, MM 62.5/125, Ceramic, Single Pack Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination...
                  [more info...]
                    Corning UniCam Fiber Connector, Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1, ST, 25 Piece Organizer Pack
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Price: $469.99

                    Brand: Corning
                    Item #: 95-000-51-Z -
                    This fiber connector from Fiber Savvy is used for ST connections and is a multimode 62.5/125 connector. These allow for fast and easy field termination, great performance, and a guaranteed insertion loss. With a factory polished end face there's no need for polishing. This is a 25 pack. UniCam Pretium ST Connector, MM 62.5/125, Ceramic, Organizer Pack (25 Connectors) Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy...
                    [more info...]
                      UniCam High-Performance ST Connector, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig, Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack
                      Availability: In Stock
                      Price: $17.99

                      Brand: Corning
                      Item #: 95-050-51X -
                      This fiber connector from Fiber Savvy is used for ST connections and is a multimode 10 Gig 50/125 connector. These allow for fast and easy field termination, great performance, and a guaranteed insertion loss. With a factory polished end face there's no need for polishing. UniCam Pretium ST Connector, MM 50/125 10 GB, Ceramic, Single Pack Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination...
                      [more info...]
                        Corning UniCam Fiber Connector, Multimode, 50/125 10 Gig OM3/OM4, ST, 25 Piece Organizer Pack
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Price: $374.99

                        Brand: Corning
                        Item #: 95-050-51X-Z -
                        This fiber connector from Fiber Savvy is used for ST connections and is a multimode 10 Gig 50/125 connector. These allow for fast and easy field termination, great performance, and a guaranteed insertion loss. With a factory polished end face there's no need for polishing. This is a 25 pack. UniCam Pretium ST Connector, MM 50/125 10 GB, Ceramic, Organizer Pack (25 Connectors) Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast,...
                        [more info...]
                          Corning FuseLite Fiber Connector, Single Mode, 9/125, ST/UPC, 900um, Single Pack
                          Availability: Call For Shipping
                          Price: $21.99

                          Brand: Corning
                          Item #: SOC-ST-900-SM -
                          This fiber connector from Fiber Savvy is used for ST connections and is a single mode 9/125 connector. These allow for fast and reliable fusion splicing connectivity for networks. With a factory polished end face there's no need for polishing. FuseLite ST Connector, SM 9/125, 900um, Single Pack The FuseLite® Splice-On Connector enables fast, reliable fusion splicing connectivity for local area networks and offers flexibility for repairs...
                          [more info...]
                            Corning FuseLite Fiber Connector, Multimode, 50/125 OM2/OM3/OM4, ST, 900um, Single Pack
                            Availability: Call For Shipping
                            Price: $17.99

                            Brand: Corning
                            Item #: SOC-ST-900-OM4 -
                            This fiber connector from Fiber Savvy is used for ST connections and is a multi mode 50/125 connector. These allow for fast and reliable fusion splicing connectivity for networks. With a factory polished end face there's no need for polishing. FuseLite ST Connector, MM 50/125, OM2/OM3/OM4, 900um, Single Pack The FuseLite® Splice-On Connector enables fast, reliable fusion splicing connectivity for local area networks and offers flexibility...
                            [more info...]
                              Products 1-14 of 14

                              About Fiber Savvy

                              Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

                              Our Mission

                              Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

                              Stay in Touch