MTP® Trunk Cables

MTP® Trunk Fiber Optic Cables

MTP® fiber trunk cable is typically used for inter building and intra building backbone cabling runs. Trunk cable is used where cable distances are predictable, and are generally offered terminated with MPO/MTP®, LC, or SC connectors. Data centers rely upon MTP® trunk cables to maximize the effectiveness of high density network configurations. We offer such cabling solutions in 12, 24, 48, and 72 fiber versions in both single and multimode configurations.

We offer a wide range of MTP®/MPO solutions such as the MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cable, 24 Fiber, Multimode 50/125, OM3. This plenum rated MTP® trunk cable is sold in 1 meter to up to 50 meters in length. It is also available in Type-A, Type-B, and Type-C polarity types. The Multifiber Termination Push-on connector on this MTP® trunk cable is high density, with up to 12 fiber connections in a single ferrule.

The MTP® connector is smaller than most duplex connectors. This MTP® trunk cable has method type B polarity type, which has cross or flipped connections. Combined with an MTP® cassette, the MTP® trunk cable provides a true plug and play networking solution. MTP cassettes are designed especially for high density fiber data center solutions.

Fiber Savvy supplies the MPO/MTP-LC Cassette Module, Multimode 10G. It has an LGX style universal footprint which fits most LGX style fiber patch panels. This cassette comes pre-terminated with either 12 or 24 LC connectors on the front panel and either one or two 12 fiber MPO/MTP connections in the back. Another option for data distribution is the MTP® Fiber Breakout Cable.

It has MTP® fan-out fiber optic cables in 12, 24, 48, and 72 fiber configurations, on one end, and breaks out to either a single or multimode LC connector. All of these fiber breakout cables are plenum rated. From cables and connectors to fiber MTP® cassettes and adapter panels, we’ve got the solution for you. Thank you for visiting our website.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780
Products 1-12 of 22
Show
MTP Cable, Multimode, 12 Fiber, 50/125 10 Gig OM3
MTP-12-OM3-FF-A
Price: $67.99-$235.99
Availability: In Stock
Fiber Savvy Item #: MTP-12-OM3-FF-A -

    Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Multimode 50/125 OM3, 12 Strand, Female to Female These high speed multimode 50/125um OM3 fiber cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex connections in use today....

    MTP Cable, Multimode, 12 Fiber, 50/125 10 Gig OM3
    MTP-12-OM3-FF-B
    Price: $67.99-$235.99
    Availability: In Stock
    Fiber Savvy Item #: MTP-12-OM3-FF-B -

      Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Multimode 50/125 OM3, 12 Strand, Female to Female These high speed multimode 50/125um OM3 fiber cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex connections in use today....

      MTP Cable, Multimode, 12 Fiber, 50/125 10 Gig OM3
      MTP-12-OM3-FF-C
      Price: $67.99-$235.99
      Availability: In Stock
      Fiber Savvy Item #: MTP-12-OM3-FF-C -

        Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Multimode 50/125 OM3, 12 Strand, Female to Female These high speed multimode 50/125um OM3 fiber cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex connections in use today....

        MTP Cable, Multimode, 12 Fiber, 50/125 10 Gig OM4
        MTP-12-OM4-FF-A
        Price: $71.99-$388.99
        Availability: In Stock
        Fiber Savvy Item #: MTP-12-OM4-FF-A -

          Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Multimode 50/125 OM4, 12 Strand, Female to Female These high speed multimode 50/125um OM4 fiber cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex connections in use today....

          MTP Cable, Multimode, 12 Fiber, 50/125 10 Gig OM4
          MTP-12-OM4-FF-B
          Price: $71.99-$388.99
          Availability: In Stock
          Fiber Savvy Item #: MTP-12-OM4-FF-B -

            Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Multimode 50/125 OM4, 12 Strand, Female to Female These high speed multimode 50/125um OM4 fiber cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex connections in use today....

            MTP Cable, Multimode, 12 Fiber, 50/125 10 Gig OM4
            MTP-12-OM4-FF-C
            Price: $71.99-$388.99
            Availability: In Stock
            Fiber Savvy Item #: MTP-12-OM4-FF-C -

              Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Multimode 50/125 OM4, 12 Strand, Female to Female These high speed multimode 50/125um OM4 fiber cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex connections in use today....

              MTP Cable, Single-Mode, 12 Fiber, 9/125, APC Polish
              MTP-12-OS2-FF-A
              Price: $79.99-$164.99
              Availability: In Stock
              Fiber Savvy Item #: MTP-12-OS2-FF-A -

                Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Single-Mode 9/125 OS2, 12 Strand, Female to Female These high speed Single-Mode 9/125um OS2 Polarity Type A Fiber Cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex...

                MTP Cable, Single-Mode, 12 Fiber, 9/125, APC Polish
                MTP-12-OS2-FF-B
                Price: $79.99-$164.99
                Availability: In Stock
                Fiber Savvy Item #: MTP-12-OS2-FF-B -

                  Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Single-Mode 9/125 OS2, 12 Strand, Female to Female These high speed Single-Mode 9/125um OS2 Polarity Type B Fiber Cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex...

                  MTP Cable, Single-Mode, 12 Fiber, 9/125, APC Polish
                  MTP-12-OS2-FF-C
                  Price: $79.99-$164.99
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Fiber Savvy Item #: MTP-12-OS2-FF-C -

                    Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Single-Mode 9/125 OS2, 12 Strand, Female to Female These high speed Single-Mode 9/125um OS2 Polarity Type C Fiber Cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex...

                    MTP Cable, Multimode, 24 Fiber, 50/125 10 Gig OM3
                    MTP-24-OM3-FF-A
                    Price: $140.99-$309.99
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Fiber Savvy Item #: MTP-24-OM3-FF-A -

                      Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Multimode 50/125 OM3, 24 Strand, Female to Female These high speed multimode 50/125um OM3 Polarity A Type fiber cables are terminated with 2 MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex...

                      MTP Cable, Multimode, 24 Fiber, 50/125 10 Gig OM3
                      MTP-24-OM3-FF-B
                      Price: $140.99-$309.99
                      Availability: In Stock
                      Fiber Savvy Item #: MTP-24-OM3-FF-B -

                        Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Multimode 50/125 OM3, 24 Strand, Female to Female These high speed multimode 50/125um OM3 Polarity B Type Fiber Cables are terminated with 2 MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex...

                        MTP Cable, Multimode, 24 Fiber, 50/125 10 Gig OM3
                        MTP-24-OM3-FF-C
                        Price: $140.99-$309.99
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Fiber Savvy Item #: MTP-24-OM3-FF-C -

                          Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Multimode 50/125 OM3, 24 Strand, Female to Female These high speed multimode 50/125um OM3 Polarity C Type Fiber Cables are terminated with 2 MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex...