Fiber Savvy on Manta
American Express
Discover
Mastercard
Visa
PayPal
Home > MTP Fiber Optic Solutions > MTP® Adapter Panels

MTP® Adapter Panels

MTP® Fiber Adapter Plates

MTP® Fiber Adapter Plates

Boost the connectivity capacity of your network with an MTP® plate. This high density networking solution is sold in both 6 port and 8 port versions for either single mode or multimode fiber. These units come loaded with MTP connectors. Each individual port in the MTP® fiber adapter plate could potentially accommodate up to 72 fibers.

The Fiber Adapter Panel, Single Mode, MTP, 6 Port/8 Port comes loaded with either six or eight MTP® couplers. These are ideal for 10G networking applications. Each of these connectors on this MTP® plate can accommodate anywhere from 12 to up to 72 fibers, offering a maximum potential of up to 432 fibers. Each adapter on our MTP® fiber plates has dust caps on each side to protect against foreign particles.

Fiber Savvy is a supplier of end to end networking products including fiber enclosures. The Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, Compact Indoor has up to six ports and one spool included to house your MTP® fiber adapter plates. This compact unit includes one spool and holds up to six ports and one MTP® fiber plate. The compact dimensions of this unit make it ideal for installation inside cabinets, tight closets, and networking enclosures.

Get the Fiber Optic Tools to get the job done right the first time. Fiber Savvy provides a comprehensive selection of fiber preparation tools, fiber cable testers, fiber cleaning tools, and furcation tubing. Make sure you’re ready for your installation project, you’ll save yourself both time and money.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-801-5780

Show
Products 1-2 of 2
Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, MTP, 6 Port/8 Port
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $83.99-$107.99

Brand: Fiber Savvy
Item #: FB24-####-MTPSM -
This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 6/8 MTP ports and is used for single mode connections. Shop our online fiber store today! Loaded MTP Single Mode Panels, 6 Port or 8Port Compatible with Fiber Savvy FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mount Enclosures These fiber adapter panels are loaded with either 6 or 8 single mode MTP...
[more info...]
    Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig Multimode, MTP, 6 Port/8 Port
    Availability: Min. Qty. Order
    Price: $82.99-$107.99

    Brand: Fiber Savvy
    Item #: FB24-####-MTP10G -
    This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 6/8 MTP ports and is used for 10 Gig multimode connections. Shop our online fiber store today! Loaded MTP 10 Gig Multimode Panels, 6 Port or 8Port Compatible with Fiber Savvy FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mount Enclosures These fiber adapter panels are loaded with either 6 or 8 10GB...
    [more info...]
      Products 1-2 of 2

      About Fiber Savvy

      Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

      Our Mission

      Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

      Stay in Touch

      Online Payments

      FiberSavvy.com © 2017. All rights reserved. | (951) 801-5780 | 29415 Hunco Way, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 | We're ShopWiki Approved!