Fiber Savvy

More About Fiber Savvy

Who We Are

Located in Southern California, Fiber Savvy is a division of CRN Solutions, Inc. a leading supplier to the telecommunications and networking industry. Established in 1996, we have grown the company to include several DBA names all sharing the same philosophy of delivering quality products in a timely manner at competitive pricing.

With decades of cumulative experience in the industry, Fiber Savvy has grown to be a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products.

Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

Mission

Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

For more information about Fiber Savvy please view our about us page, or give us a call at 951-801-5780.

Fiber Savvy Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Savvy Fiber Patch Panels

Fiber Savvy Wall Mount Fiber Enclosures


Products 1-12 of 1254
Show
High Density Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, ST Simplex Multimode, White
IN2-4411/ST/WH
Retail: $2.25
Price: $1.99
Availability: In Stock
Item #: IN2-4411/ST/WH -

    HD Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, ST Simplex MM, White Fiber Savvy optical fiber keystone modules are a great solution for bringing fiber to the home. Used for voice, data, home networking, audio and video, these ST snap-in keystone inserts provide customizable and flexible options for our wall plate/face plates, surface-mount boxes, and blank patch panels.

    Power Guard 19" Rack Mount Phone/Network Surge Protector
    SP-2157-19R/IQ
    Retail: $118.80
    Price: $99.50
    Availability: In Stock
    Item #: SP-2157-19R/IQ -

      1U Network Rack Surge Protector Fiber Savvy's 1U Network Rack Surge Protectors are designed to protect your networking equipment from power surges. This product has over 912 joules of surge protection and 330 volts of clamping voltage. The importance of this product is to protect your network from dangerous power surges and spikes. The value of this product is that it provides fantastic surge protection while reducing the size of the networking rack. This surge protector is 1U in height and...

      2U 23" Centermount Utility shelf
      PP8-2888-2U23
      Price: $41.65
      Availability: In Stock
      Item #: PP8-2888-2U23 -

        23" Centermount Cantilever Utility Shelf, 2U This 23" Center-mount shelf is designed to be mounted in a 19" 2-Post Open Frame rack unit. It has a maximum weight capacity of 30 lbs. to support monitors, keyboards, modems, DSL routers, tape players, backup units or other non-rack-mounted equipment in your rack system.The 14 AWG Steel construction and flanged design provides a sturdy and safe solution. Cantilever shelves extend out from the rack in both directions, providing support and storage...

        10KM 1000BASE-LX Single Mode LC SFP Transceiver Module, Cisco Comparable
        TRC-4671-GLCL
        Retail: $59.00
        Price: $47.99
        Availability: In Stock
        Item #: TRC-4671-GLCL -

          SFP Transceiver Modules, 1000BASE-LX, 1310nm SMF, up to 10KM, LC, Cisco Compatible The industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of media converters and ethernet switches. The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode...

          10" Plastic Sno-Shoe with Arial Mounting Tap Bracket & Hardware
          NPNB-712##K-10
          Price: $76.99-$82.99
          Availability: Min. Qty. Order
          Item #: NPNB-712##K-10 -

            Fiber Sno-Shoe Slack Storage Unit, 10" Two Pack Fiber Savvy's Fiber Sno-Shoe Slack Storage Unit (Also known as SnowShoe) are used to store slack fiber cable effectively and efficiently. Using a sno-shoe for your cable run is a great precautionary choice and is cheaper than having to buy additional cable when emergency repairs, growth and expansion, splicing and general maintenance occurs. A Snoe-Shoe will adhere to the bend radius of the cable, offering a more convenient method of storing...

            Plenum LMR 400® 50 Ohm Cable with Male N-Type Connectors, 500ft
            LMR400NMP-500
            Price: $2,825.00
            Availability: Call For Shipping
            Item #: LMR400NMP-500 -

              Plenum LMR®400 50 Ohm Cable with Male N-Type Connectors, 500ft The CDS product line includes several recommended accessories to ease the installation experience by ensuring the proper equipment is available for the best possible enhancement of your in-building wireless service. These high-gain antennas and cabling accessories have been tested and evaluated explicitly for use with the CDS systems, to ensure your CDS rack-mount unit, cabling and antenna components all function to the highest...

              Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, SC Simplex Single Mode, White
              IN1-4406/SC/WH
              Retail: $4.60
              Price: $3.49
              Availability: In Stock
              Item #: IN1-4406/SC/WH -

                Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, SC Simplex SM, White Fiber Savvy optical fiber keystone modules are a great solution for bringing fiber to the home. Used for voice, data, home networking, audio and video, these SC snap-in keystone inserts provide customizable and flexible options for our wall plate/face plates, surface-mount boxes, and blank patch panels.

                60KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Single-Mode Media Converter-SC Connector
                MC-2034/60K/SC/SM
                Retail: $118.00
                Price: $99.99
                Availability: In Stock
                Item #: MC-2034/60K/SC/SM -

                  Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Duplex SC, 60KM, Chassis Mountable 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet optical media converter is used for optical transmission via high-speed Ethernet. It is capable of switching between twisted pair and optical and relaying across 10/100 Base-TX and 100 Base-Fx network segments, meeting long-distance, high-speed and high-broadband fast Ethernet work group users’ needs, achieving high-speed remote interconnection for up...

                  Network Rack, Open Frame, 4 Post Double-Sided, Cage-Nut Rails, 45U, 29” Depth
                  OF-D9-####-CN
                  Price: $653.85-$699.52
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Item #: OF-D9-####-CN -

                    Open Frame Network Rack, 4 Post, 45U Fiber Savvy's 45U Open Frame Network Rack provides superior strength and mounting flexibility. This 4 Post Network Rack is a great solution for applications that require mounting 19" networking equipment such as servers, switches and more. Product Quality Open Frame Network Racks are an excellent choice for applications that require heavy duty support. Open Frame Network solutions provide increased airflow to network system components. Durability &...

                    27U Free Standing Relay Rack
                    PP8-2206-4
                    Price: $124.25
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Item #: PP8-2206-4 -

                      27U Free Standing Relay Rack This Free-Standing Relay Rack is 4' Tall x 19" wide with pre-drilled EIA hole-spacing for 10-32 Screws. 2-Post Open-Frame Freestanding network server racks are a great solution for wiring closets and allow easy access to the rear of patch panels and your network cabling configuration, and since it's free-standing, it doesn't need to be attached permanently to the floor or wall. Our 27U Free-Standing 2-Post Relay Racks are perfect for use with our Fiber Optic Patch...

                      QSFP+ PSM4 Transceiver Modules, 40Gb/s, MPO/MTP Fiber Optical Connector, Cisco Compatible, up to 10km
                      NPNB-APQPLR4CM1A
                      Price: CALL
                      Availability: Call for Pricing
                      Item #: NPNB-APQPLR4CM1A -

                        Cisco Compatible MPO/MTP PSM4 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module This 40G QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) PSM4 portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. This Transceiver has 4 independent Full-duplex channels with up to 10.3125Gbps data rate per channel. Transceiver can extend the transmission...

                        Power Managed Energy Controlled 8-Outlet Surge Protector
                        NPNB-215040
                        Price: $49.99
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Item #: NPNB-215040 -

                          8-Outlet Power Managed Surge Protector Fiber Savvy's power managed surge protector allows you to automatically power on/off devices on 4 "slave" outlet following the on/off of the device on "master" outlet. For example, connect TV to the master, and DVD player and cable box to slave. When TV is turned on or off, the device senses it and turns on / off the power of the slave outlets, thus stop consuming standby power of peripheral devices. There are 3 transformers spaced "always on" outlet for...