Secured By GeoTrust
Fiber Savvy on Manta
American Express
Discover
Mastercard
Visa
PayPal
Fiber Savvy

More About Fiber Savvy

Who We Are

Located in Southern California, Fiber Savvy is a division of CRN Solutions, Inc. a leading supplier to the telecommunications and networking industry. Established in 1996, we have grown the company to include several DBA names all sharing the same philosophy of delivering quality products in a timely manner at competitive pricing.

With decades of cumulative experience in the industry, Fiber Savvy has grown to be a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products.

Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

Mission

Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

For more information about Fiber Savvy please view our about us page, or give us a call at 951-801-5780.

Fiber Savvy Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Savvy Fiber Patch Panels

Fiber Savvy Wall Mount Fiber Enclosures

Show
< Prev Next >
Products 1-25 of 1188
Hinged Wall Mount Bracket, 1U, 6" Depth
Availability: In Stock
Price: $10.48-$34.25

Item #: PP6-Swing-Out -
The Swing Out Hinged Wall Mount Bracket from Fiber Savvy is designed for any network component to be mounted without the need for larger network racks or cabinets. Hinged Swing-Out Wall Mount Bracket This is a hinged-type wall mount bracket used to mount patch panels directly on a wall or other surface and eliminating the need for larger and more expensive...
[more info...]

    27U Free Standing Relay Rack
    Availability: In Stock
    Price: $124.25

    Item #: PP8-2206-4 -
    The Free-Standing 27U Relay Rack with Single-Sided Mounting from Fiber Savvy is ideal for small work environments & offers rear access to patch panels and cable. 27U Free Standing Relay Rack This Free-Standing Relay Rack is 4' Tall x 19" wide with pre-drilled EIA hole-spacing for 10-32 Screws. 2-Post Open-Frame Freestanding network server racks are a great...
    [more info...]

      2U 22" Centermount Cantelever Utility Shelf
      Availability: In Stock
      Price: $41.66

      Item #: PP8-2881-2U22 -
      The 2U 22" Center-Mount Utility Shelf from Fiber Savvy is ideal for adding a monitor, keyboard or other non-rack-mounted equipment to your server rack system. 2U 22" Centermount Cantilever Utility Shelf This Center-mount shelf is designed to be mounted in a 19" 2-Post Open Frame rack unit. Its dimensions are 19" wide by 22" depth and 3.5" tall, with a...
      [more info...]

        2U 23" Centermount Utility shelf
        Availability: In Stock
        Price: $41.65

        Item #: PP8-2888-2U23 -
        The 23" Depth Centermount Cantilever Component Shelf from Fiber Savvy supports up to 30 lbs. & can be mounted in a 2-Post Server Rack or Free Standing Rack unit. 23" Centermount Cantilever Utility Shelf, 2U This 23" Center-mount shelf is designed to be mounted in a 19" 2-Post Open Frame rack unit. It has a maximum weight capacity of 30 lbs. to support...
        [more info...]

          2KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Multi-Mode Media Converter-SC Connector
          Availability: In Stock
          Retail: $74.00
          Price: $59.99

          Item #: MC-2030/2K/SC/MM -
          Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Multi Mode Duplex SC, 2KM IEEE 802.3 802.3u Standards. MDI MDI-X WDM Auto Negotiation Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Multi Mode Duplex SC, 2KM 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet optical media converter is used for optical transmission via high-speed...
          [more info...]

            500M 10/100/1000 Base-TX/FX Bridge Multi-Mode Media Converter - SC Connector
            Availability: In Stock
            Retail: $99.00
            Price: $79.99

            Item #: MC-2035/500M/SC/MM -
            Media Converter, Pure Gigabit Ethernet, 1000Base-TX RJ45 to 1000Base-FX MultiMode Duplex SC, 550M, IEEE 802.3 802.3u Standards. MDI MDI-X WDM Auto Negotiation Media Converter, Pure Gigabit Ethernet, 1000Base-TX RJ45 to 1000Base-FX MultiMode Duplex SC, 550M 1000M adaptive Pure Gigabit Ethernet optical media converter is used for optical transmission via...
            [more info...]

              Media Converter, Single Mode, 10KM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BASE, SC Connector
              Availability: In Stock
              Retail: $199.00
              Price: $124.99

              Item #: MC-2036/10K/SC/SM -
              Media Converter, Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 to 1000Base-FX Single-Mode Duplex SC, 10km, IEEE 802.3 802.3u Standards. MDI MDI-X WDM Auto Negotiation Media Converter, Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 to 1000Base-FX Single-Mode Duplex SC, 10km 10/100/1000M adaptive fast Ethernet optical media converter is used for optical transmission via...
              [more info...]

                20KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Single-Mode Media Converter-SC Connector
                Availability: In Stock
                Retail: $78.00
                Price: $59.99

                Item #: MC-2032/20K/SC/SM -
                Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single-Mode SC, 20KM IEEE 802.3 802.3u Standards. MDI MDI-X WDM Auto Negotiation Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Duplex SC, 20KM, Chassis Mountable 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet optical media converter is used for optical...
                [more info...]

                  40KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Singlemode Media Converter-SC Connector
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Retail: $95.00
                  Price: $64.99

                  Item #: MC-2033/40K/SC/SM -
                  Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single-Mode SC, 40KM IEEE 802.3 802.3u Standards. MDI MDI-X WDM Auto Negotiation Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Duplex SC, 40KM, Chassis Mountable 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet optical media converter is used for optical...
                  [more info...]

                    60KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Single-Mode Media Converter-SC Connector
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Retail: $118.00
                    Price: $99.99

                    Item #: MC-2034/60K/SC/SM -
                    Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single-Mode SC, 60KM IEEE 802.3 802.3u Standards. MDI MDI-X WDM Auto Negotiation Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Duplex SC, 60KM, Chassis Mountable 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet optical media converter is used for optical...
                    [more info...]

                      Network Rack, Drawer with 109-Keyboard and Touch Pad, 1U, PS/2
                      Availability: In Stock
                      Price: $128.99

                      Item #: RS-3894-1KB -
                      The 1U Rackmount Drawer style model from Fiber Savvy allows for space conservation and system security while panel mount model offers immediate system access. 1U Network Rack, Drawer with 109-Keyboard and Touch Pad This keyboard tray was built to last. The keyboard and touch pad mouse simply slide out when needed to provide quick and easy access to your...
                      [more info...]

                        Network Rack, Drawer with 109-Keyboard and Touch Pad, 1U, USB
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Price: $128.99

                        Item #: RS-3857-1KB -
                        The 104-key Rackmount touchpad keyboard drawer from Fiber Savvy is designed according to specifications for standard 19" rackmount cabinets & includes a USB port. 1U Rackmount Drawer with 104-Keyboard and Touch Pad, USB This industrial keyboard is designed for standard 19" rackmount cabinets. Network Rack keyboards offer a flexible selection of full-size...
                        [more info...]

                          LC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Quad Multimode Adapters
                          Availability: In Stock
                          Price: $70.99

                          Item #: FB24-4024LCG24 -
                          This fiber adapter panel from Fiber Savvy has 6 LC quad couplers and is used for 10 Gig multi mode connections. All of our fiber products work best together so if you need a fiber system take a look at our fiber enclosures, fiber patch cords and everything else we stock. Loaded LC 10G Multimode Quad Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel, 24 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 quad 10GB multimode LC connectors, giving a total of 24 ports. The panel snaps...
                          [more info...]

                            Basic Fiber Optic Cable Termination Tool Kit
                            Availability: In Stock
                            Price: $649.99

                            Item #: FB26-3921-FTK -
                            This fiber tool kit from Fiber Savvy includes multiple tools for installing fiber optic cable and fiber optic connectors. With this tool kit you can terminate and splice wherever you go. The kit includes cable strippers, connector cleaner and much more. This is a great fiber tool kit to have. Fiber Savvy Basic Fiber Optic Tool Kit The Fiber Savvy Basic Fiber Optic Tool Kit provides you with dozens of basic tools that are essential for fiber optic termination and splicing. The kit...
                            [more info...]

                              Fiber Optic Protective Sleeves 60mm Fiber Optic Protective Sleeves, ethylene vinyl acetate, Fiber Protective Sleeves
                              Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                              Price: $0.75

                              Item #: FB26-4926 -
                              These fiber optic sleeves from Fiber Savvy are used to provide protection and increase stability for fiber optic splices. These sleeves shrink under heat which maintains a strong grip and lasting protection on the fiber splice point. Buy these today if you splice on your fiber jobs! Fiber Savvy FB26-4926 Fiber Optic Protective Sleeves Transparent plastic tube and stainless steel rod designed to prevent stress and protect fusion fiber optic splices in field and factory...
                              [more info...]

                                76501 - Fiber Optic Protective Sleeves
                                Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                Price: $0.50

                                Item #: FB26-4977 -
                                These fiber optic sleeves from Fiber Savvy are used to provide protection and increase stability for fiber optic splices. These sleeves shrink under heat which maintains a strong grip and lasting protection on the fiber splice point. Buy these today if you splice on your fiber jobs! Fiber Savvy Fiber Optic Protective Sleeves Transparent plastic tube and stainless steel rod designed to prevent stress and protect fusion fiber optic splices in field and factory operations. Sleeves...
                                [more info...]

                                  15KM 1000Base - LX/LH/T  Singlemode Media Converter SC/RJ45 Connectors
                                  Availability: In Stock
                                  Retail: $149.00
                                  Price: $89.99

                                  Item #: MC-4141/15K/CS -
                                  Media Converter, Pure Gigabit Ethernet, 1000Base-TX RJ45 to 1000Base-FX Single-Mode Duplex SC, 20km, IEEE 802.3 802.3u Standards. MDI MDI-X WDM Auto Negotiation Media Converter, Pure Gigabit Ethernet, 1000Base-TX RJ45 to 1000Base-FX Single-Mode Duplex SC, 20km 1000M adaptive Pure Gigabit Ethernet optical media converter is used for optical transmission via...
                                  [more info...]

                                    Media Converter Rackmount Chassis, 14 Slots
                                    Availability: In Stock
                                    Retail: $249.99
                                    Price: $224.99

                                    Item #: MC-4142/14 -
                                    14 Slot Unmanaged Fiber Converter Chassis, Single Power Supply, 19" Rack Mountable 14 Port/Slot Unmanaged Fiber Converter Chassis, Single Power Supply, 19" Rack Mountable The MC-4142/14 14 Slot Rack-Mount Chassis is specially designed to accommodate our media converters and...
                                    [more info...]

                                      Slack N Roll - 1.25" Bend Radius
                                      Availability: Call For Shipping
                                      Price: $3.67

                                      Item #: FB26-4030SNR -
                                      The Slack-N-Roll provides 1.17” of bend radius protection. Slack-N-Roll - 1.17" Bend Radius The Slack-N-Roll provides 1.17” of bend radius protection. It has slots to secure the optional splice tray, and protruding posts that prevent the fiber from being...
                                      [more info...]

                                        Power Guard 19" Rack Mount Phone/Network Surge Protector
                                        Availability: In Stock
                                        Retail: $118.80
                                        Price: $99.50

                                        Item #: SP-2157-19R/IQ -
                                        The 19" Power Guard Rack Mount Surge Protector from Fiber Savvy provides surge protectors to protect your network from dangerous power spikes. 19" Power Guard Rack Mount Surge Protector The Power Guard Rack Mount Surge Protector is designed to provide superior surge protection to your networking devices. With over 912 Joules of surge...
                                        [more info...]

                                          20KM 10/100Base – TX/FX Singlemode Media Converter SC/RJ45 Connectors
                                          Availability: In Stock
                                          Retail: $99.99
                                          Price: $69.99

                                          Item #: MC-4336-20K/SC/SM -
                                          WDM Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single-Mode SC, TX1550nm 20KM IEEE 802.3 802.3u Standards. MDI MDI-X WDM Auto Negotiation WDM Unmanaged Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single-Mode, TX1550nm, SC, 20KM, Chassis Mountable The MC-4336-20K/SC/SM is a media converter designed to convert...
                                          [more info...]

                                            20KM 10/100Base – FX/TX Singlemode Media Converter SC/RJ45 Connectors
                                            Availability: In Stock
                                            Retail: $99.99
                                            Price: $69.99

                                            Item #: MC-4337-20K/SC/SM -
                                            WDM Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single-Mode SC, TX1310nm 20KM IEEE 802.3 802.3u Standards. MDI MDI-X WDM Auto Negotiation WDM Unmanaged Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single-Mode, TX1310nm, SC, 20KM, Chassis Mountable The MC-4337-20K/SC/SM is a media converter designed to convert...
                                            [more info...]

                                              Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, SC Simplex Single Mode, White
                                              Availability: In Stock
                                              Retail: $4.60
                                              Price: $3.49

                                              Item #: IN1-4406/SC/WH -
                                              This fiber keystone jack from Fiber Savvy is used for single mode SC simplex connections. These are a great solution for connecting fiber to the home and are Interchangeable and replaceable. Fiber keystone jacks can be used for network, home, data, voice, and audio and video installations. Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, SC Simplex SM, White Fiber Savvy optical fiber keystone modules are a great solution for bringing fiber to the home. Used for voice, data, home networking, audio and...
                                              [more info...]

                                                Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, SC Simplex Multimode, White
                                                Availability: In Stock
                                                Retail: $2.25
                                                Price: $1.99

                                                Item #: IN1-4407/SC/WH -
                                                This fiber keystone jack from Fiber Savvy is used for multimode SC simplex connections. These fiber keystone jacks are a great solution for connecting fiber to the home. Fiber keystone jacks can be used for network, home, data, voice, and audio and video installations. Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, SC Simplex MM, White Fiber Savvy optical fiber keystone modules are a great solution for bringing fiber to the home. Used for voice, data, home networking, audio and...
                                                [more info...]

                                                  High Density Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, ST Simplex Single Mode, White
                                                  Availability: In Stock
                                                  Retail: $4.60
                                                  Price: $3.49

                                                  Item #: IN2-4410/ST/WH -
                                                  This fiber keystone jack from Fiber Savvy is used for high density single mode ST simplex connections. These fiber keystone jacks are a great solution for connecting fiber to the home. Fiber keystone jacks can be used for network, home, data, voice, and audio and video installations. HD Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, ST Simplex SM, White Fiber Savvy optical fiber keystone modules are a great solution for bringing fiber to the home. Used for voice, data, home networking, audio...
                                                  [more info...]

                                                    < Prev Next >
                                                    Products 1-25 of 1188

                                                    About Fiber Savvy

                                                    Fiber Savvy is a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products serving all segments of the data fiber optics industry. Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

                                                    Our Mission

                                                    Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

                                                    Stay in Touch