Fiber Savvy

More About Fiber Savvy

Who We Are

Located in Southern California, Fiber Savvy is a division of CRN Solutions, Inc. a leading supplier to the telecommunications and networking industry. Established in 1996, we have grown the company to include several DBA names all sharing the same philosophy of delivering quality products in a timely manner at competitive pricing.

With decades of cumulative experience in the industry, Fiber Savvy has grown to be a major industry supplier of fiber optic networking and connectivity products.

Supported by a solid network of manufacturers around the globe that specialize in all aspects of networking and connectivity, we have the ability to meet the needs of small, large and Government requirements quickly and cost effectively.

Mission

Our mission is to consistently provide our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic networking and connectivity products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, maximum product quality and availability, superior service and special savings opportunities.

For more information about Fiber Savvy please view our about us page, or give us a call at 951-801-5780.

Fiber Savvy Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Savvy Fiber Patch Panels

Fiber Savvy Wall Mount Fiber Enclosures


Products 1-12 of 1206
Show
1-Gang Recessed Wall Plate, White
WP6-6859-1G/WH
Price: $2.00
Availability: In Stock
Item #: WP6-6859-1G/WH -

    Single Gang Low Voltage Cable Plate Fiber Savvy's single gang low voltage cable plate is designed for low voltage data, network or home theater applications. We carry several different options of entry/exit plates, constructed from high grade quality materials suitable for professional and home use. The recessed entrance plate offers a great looking finish and easy installation.

    Recessed Media Plate w/ Duplex Receptacle
    WP6-4982-WH
    Price: $35.00
    Availability: In Stock
    Item #: WP6-4982-WH -

      Recessed Media Plate w/ Duplex Power Receptacle Fiber Savvy's Recessed Media plate is great for applications where concealing multiple AV cables behind a flat panel TV, amplifier or other audio/video device is applicable. This product has a 15 Amp/125V tamper resistant, duplex receptacle. This product can be installed either upright or upside down.

      Split Feed-Through Wall Plate, 1-Gang, with Flexible Opening in White or Ivory
      WP6-####/1XXX
      Price: $5.00
      Availability: In Stock
      Item #: WP6-####/1XXX -

        Split Feed-Through Wall Plate w/ flexible openings Fiber Savvy's Feed-Through single gang low voltage cable plates are designed for low voltage data, network or home theater applications. We carry several different options of entry/exit plates, all constructed with high grade quality materials suitable for professional and home use. The recessed entrance plate offers a great looking finish and easy installation.

        Recessed Low Voltage Cable Plate, Easy Mount
        NPNB-101854
        Price: $5.00
        Availability: In Stock
        Item #: NPNB-101854 -

          Recessed Low Voltage Cable Plate, Slim Fit Fiber Savvy's recessed slim fit low voltage cable plates are designed for low voltage data, network or home theater applications. These plates have a flexible opening that remain snug around cables as they pass through the wall. We carry several different options for entry/exit plates, all constructed with high grade quality materials suitable for professional and home use. The recessed entrance plate offers a great looking finish and easy...

          1-Gang Feed-Through Wall Plate with Flexible Opening
          WP6-FFTWP
          Price: $5.00
          Availability: In Stock
          Item #: WP6-FFTWP -

            Feed-Through Wall, Single Gang Fiber Savvy's Feed-Through Wall Plate are designed for low voltage data, network or home theater applications. These plates have a flexible opening that remain snug around cables as they pass through the wall. We carry several different options of entry/exit plates, all constructed with high grade quality materials suitable for professional and home use.

            Recessed Pro-Power Kit w/ Straight Blade Inlet, White
            NPNB-101857WT
            Price: $87.50
            Availability: In Stock
            Item #: NPNB-101857WT -

              Recessed Pro-Power Kit With Straight Blade Inlet Fiber Savvy's recessed pro-power kit with straight blade inlet is for installing low voltage cables behind a flat panel TV, Amplifier and other audio/video devices in an equipment room. The Recessed Pro-Power Cable Kit can be installed upright or upside down.

              Recessed Low Voltage Cable Plate, Easy Mount
              WP6-106#-XX
              Price: $5.00
              Availability: In Stock
              Item #: WP6-106#-XX -

                Recessed Low Voltage Cable Plate Fiber Savvy's recessed low voltage cable plates are designed for low voltage data, network or home theater applications. These plates have a flexible opening that remain snug around cables as they pass through walls. We carry several different options for entry/exit plates, all constructed with high grade quality materials suitable for professional and home use. The recessed entrance plate offers a great looking finish and easy installation. ...

                Recessed Low Voltage Cable Plate, Flush Mount 1, 2 & 3 Gang
                WP6-REP12
                Price: $3.50-$8.99
                Availability: In Stock
                Item #: WP6-REP12 -

                  Recessed Low Voltage Cable Plate Fiber Savvy's recessed low voltage cable plates are designed for low voltage data, network or home theater applications. These plates have a flexible opening that remains snug around cables as they pass through the wall. We carry several different options for entry/exit plates and they are all constructed from high grade quality materials suitable for professional and home use. The recessed entrance plate offers a great looking finish and easy installation. ...

                  40KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Singlemode Media Converter-SC Connector
                  MC-2033/40K/SC/SM
                  Retail: $95.00
                  Price: $64.99
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Item #: MC-2033/40K/SC/SM -

                    Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Duplex SC, 40KM, Chassis Mountable 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet optical media converter is used for optical transmission via high-speed Ethernet. It is capable of switching between twisted pair and optical and relaying across 10/100 Base-TX and 100 Base-Fx network segments, meeting long-distance, high-speed and high-broadband fast Ethernet work group users’ needs, achieving high-speed remote interconnection for up...

                    20KM 10/100Base – TX/FX Singlemode Media Converter SC/RJ45 Connectors
                    MC-4336-20K/SC/SM
                    Retail: $99.99
                    Price: $69.99
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Item #: MC-4336-20K/SC/SM -

                      WDM Unmanaged Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single-Mode, TX1550nm, SC, 20KM, Chassis Mountable The MC-4336-20K/SC/SM is a media converter designed to convert 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 copper media to 100BASE-FX SC fiber or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, the MC-4336-20K/SC/SM takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX standards, this media converter is...

                      20KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Single-Mode Media Converter-SC Connector
                      MC-2032/20K/SC/SM
                      Retail: $78.00
                      Price: $59.99
                      Availability: In Stock
                      Item #: MC-2032/20K/SC/SM -

                        Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Duplex SC, 20KM, Chassis Mountable 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet optical media converter is used for optical transmission via high-speed Ethernet. It is capable of switching between twisted pair and optical and relaying across 10/100 Base-TX and 100 Base-Fx network segments, meeting long-distance, high-speed and high-broadband fast Ethernet workgroup users’ needs, achieving high-speed remote interconnection for up to...

                        20KM 10/100Base – FX/TX Singlemode Media Converter SC/RJ45 Connectors
                        MC-4337-20K/SC/SM
                        Retail: $99.99
                        Price: $69.99
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Item #: MC-4337-20K/SC/SM -

                          WDM Unmanaged Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single-Mode, TX1310nm, SC, 20KM, Chassis Mountable The MC-4337-20K/SC/SM is a media converter designed to convert 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 copper media to 100BASE-FX SC fiber or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, the MC-4337-20K/SC/SM takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX standards, this media converter is...